For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (SOP)SHIUPUR to (JOP)JAUNPUR CITY


Address: Shiupur Railway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221003, India

Station Code: SOP

Station Name: SHIUPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jaunpur City Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JOP

Station Name: JAUNPUR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20JNU01:160:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDDU00:27JOP02:081:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDDU01:45JNU03:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSSOP03:51JLL04:380:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDDU04:30JLL06:161:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JOP05:461:01TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JOP05:461:01M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10JOP06:111:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
54263BSB SLN PASSSOP07:11JOP08:301:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54263 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDDU07:34JOP10:062:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDDU09:30JLL11:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17JLL11:431:26TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17JOP12:242:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22JNU11:491:27M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18JNU12:371:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18JOP12:361:18W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18JOP12:381:20TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40JOP13:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
75112BSB GCT DMUSOP13:46JLL14:260:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED75112 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU13:59JOP15:401:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYBSB14:10JNU15:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDDU14:24JOP16:051:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30JNU15:381:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDDU15:09JNU16:501:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSDDU15:09JOP16:581:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35JOP16:361:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42JNU17:301:48TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
54265BSB SLN PASSSOP16:27JOP17:471:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54265 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15JNU18:201:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
54109DDU FD PASSSOP17:41JLL18:260:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15JOP19:161:01TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55JOP19:480:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35JNU20:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
54261DDU JOP PASSSOP20:36JLL21:220:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54261 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50JOP00:441:54W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10ZBD00:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit