For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SKPT)Somanayakkanpatti to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: National Highway 46, Dist. - Vellore, 635815 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: SKPT

Station Name: Somanayakkanpatti

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16220TPTY CMNR EXPVN01:20JTJ02:080:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSVN01:45JTJ02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPSKPT04:35PU04:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVN05:10JTJ06:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVN05:10JTJ06:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPVN05:20JTJ05:580:38M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPVN05:20JTJ05:580:38M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
56845JTJ ED PASSTPT05:42KEY05:540:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56845 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPVN06:35JTJ07:080:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUVN07:35JTJ08:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTPT07:45JTJ07:580:13SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPVN08:50JTJ09:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
56112ED JTJ PASSKEY10:05JTJ12:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56112 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKVN10:05JTJ10:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPVN10:40JTJ11:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPTPT10:50JTJ11:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSVN11:25JTJ12:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSKPT12:05JTJ13:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLVN13:30JTJ13:580:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSKDY13:45VN13:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUSKPT14:43PU14:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56111JTJ ED PASSTPT15:22KEY15:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56111 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTPT16:30JTJ17:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12609MYSURU EXPVN16:40JTJ17:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUKEY17:30JTJ18:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPVN18:05JTJ18:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
56846ED JTJ PASSKEY20:05JTJ21:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56846 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSKPT20:10JTJ20:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPVN20:45JTJ21:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPVN21:00JTJ21:280:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPVN21:40JTJ22:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSKPT23:15JTJ00:010:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPTPT23:45JTJ00:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic/Power Block to facilitate engineering works between Kantakapalle - Kottavalasa – Mallividu section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 11.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 30 minutes)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Triweekly Special running via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 11.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 15 minutes)

·Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 24th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 00.25 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit