For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SED)SHEDBAL to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Karnataka, India

Station Code: SED

Station Name: SHEDBAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPMRJ06:45YPR21:3014:45TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPMRJ06:45YPR21:3014:45M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSMRJ10:20YPR04:2018:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJMRJ10:20YPR04:2018:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPMRJ10:20YPR02:2516:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSMRJ10:20YPR02:3016:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSMRJ10:20YPR02:3016:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPMRJ13:55KJM03:5313:58TU3A22497 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJ15:30YPR06:1314:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPMRJ16:25YPR06:2013:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPMRJ16:40YPR06:2013:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPMRJ16:40YPR06:2013:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPMRJ23:50SBC13:3913:49M3A19667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
169/2021-2208-06-2021
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Eastern Railway has notified enroute diversion of trains, due to Mega Traffic Block over Malda Division

 

·Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Special of 12th June, 2021 will be diverted to run via New Farakka Jn, Poradagna, Gosainagram and Nalhati Jn.

 

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
07-06-2021
SER DESPATCHED MORE THAN 200 LOADED OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 12 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

SER DESPATCHED MORE THAN 200 LOADED OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 12 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

 Kolkata, 7thJune, 2021:

 

                                 

South Eastern Railway has been continuously running Oxygen Express trains since 23rd April, 2021 to bring relief to the Covid affected patients in different parts of the country. During the last 45 days, South Eastern Railway has despatched 201 Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states carrying 14,462 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 914 tankers and containers.

 

These Oxygen Express trains have reached different important places in 12 States and UnionTerritories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam, Punjab and Delhi. These trains carrying life saving LMO originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

Today till noon, o­ne more Oxygen Express Train started from Rourkela towards Bangalore carrying 126.78 tonnes of LMO.           

The movement of Oxygen Express trains is being monitored at the apex level to ensure fast and hassle free transportation of LMO. The employees of South Eastern Railway are working o­n war footing and are committed to run more trains as per the requirement.

 

.......







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit