For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (GUG)GARH JAIPUR


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH 4A, Jaipur, West Bengal 723201, India

Station Code: GUG

Station Name: GARH JAIPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58662HTE TATA PASSRNC04:40GUG07:082:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58662 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNC05:45JAA07:111:26M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRNC06:35JAA08:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNC06:55GUG08:441:49W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSRNC08:25JAA10:141:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRNC08:55JAA10:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSRNC09:20GUG12:022:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMURNC12:30GUG15:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNC13:25JAA14:541:29TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPRNC15:00JAA16:321:32W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSRNC15:15GUG17:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNC15:40JAA17:391:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
15027MAURYA EXPRNC17:15JAA18:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNC18:55JAA20:341:39M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRNC19:25JAA21:161:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNC21:25JAA22:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRNC22:25JAA23:591:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********





2
0225-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi on 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train.

 
·         IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi. This Train with ten 3rd AC class coaches will accommodate a total of around 600 tourists.

 ·         Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary. 

 ·         Tourists will have options to board/ de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations during journey.

 ·         The tourist train is fitted with a well equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 
New Delhi, 13.01.2023: IRCTC Ltd, a public sector undertaking under Ministry of Railways is running its Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train o­n a very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train is all set to commence its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India ie Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, the ancient holy city, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels. While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour.  


This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit