For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (NOLI)NOLI to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: New Vikash Nagar , Loni, Loni Dehat, PIN - 201102, Dist. - Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: NOLI

Station Name: Noli

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00SRE11:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPDLI03:45RPMN07:183:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDLI05:30TPZ10:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40SRE12:076:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
51909DLI SRE PASSNOLI05:56SRE10:504:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51909 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45SRE09:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
74021DLI SRE DMUNOLI08:18SRE12:454:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74021 Status
54475DLI HW PASSNOLI10:35SRE16:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50TPZ14:063:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50TPZ14:063:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25SRE16:405:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25SRE14:503:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10SRE17:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20SRE19:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
51911DLI SRE PASSNOLI13:21SRE17:504:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51911 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45SRE18:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00TPZ19:134:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20TPZ18:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10SRE20:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45SRE21:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35SRE22:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
14545FN SRE EXPNOLI17:38SRE21:253:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15SRE00:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
51913DLI SRE PASSNOLI18:41SRE23:354:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51913 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00SRE23:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30SRE00:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35SRE00:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10SRE01:104:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLGZB23:30SRE01:502:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18 Dt:08.04.202010-04-2020
Press Release No. 18 Dt:08.04.2020 SWR MOVES 41 WAGONS OF BHOOSA (FODDER & HUSK) FROM HAVERI (KARNATAKA) TO RANOLI (GUJARAT) FOR LIVESTOCK


SWR MOVES 41 WAGONS OF BHOOSA (FODDER & HUSK) FROM HAVERI (KARNATAKA) TO RANOLI (GUJARAT) FOR LIVESTOCK


Indian Railways is running freight and parcel trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities during the 21 day Lockdown in the country due to Covid-19.

On SWR 14 BCN wagons of Bhoosa (Fodder and Husk) was transported today from Haveri to Ranoli in Gujarat.This is an important agricultural foodstuff used specifically to feed domesticated livestock, such as cow, Goat, Sheep etc., required to maintain supply of milk and Dairy products during this lockdown period.The fodder was booked by M/s Gujarat Ambuja Exports from Shiggon Taluk which is 45 Kms from Haveri Station to Ranoli in Vadodara, Gujarat.


SWR is committed to ensuring food and essential commodities to meet the requirements of citizens and Railway in view of Lockdown has made parcel van easily available for quick mass transportation to any part of the country.


All concerned and Government agencies, NGOs, traders can contact Senior Divisional Commercial Manager of Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballito avail the service of parcel vans o­n South Western Railway.



                                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                           South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit