For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGAR


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Civil Lines North, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh 251002, India

Station Code: MOZ

Station Name: MUZAFFARNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 272

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNDLS03:30MOZ08:074:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDEC04:16MOZ07:563:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MOZ09:233:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45MOZ08:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50MOZ13:022:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50MOZ13:022:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25MOZ13:322:07W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25MOZ13:302:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25MOZ14:323:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MOZ13:302:05SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM12:55MOZ15:152:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MOZ15:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20MOZ16:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MOZ16:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00MOZ17:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20MOZ17:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MOZ18:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45MOZ19:513:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35MOZ20:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSNDLS18:40MOZ22:143:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00MOZ21:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MOZ23:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MOZ23:082:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10MOZ23:302:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPNZM23:45MOZ01:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50MOZ01:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44303-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 443 Dt: 02.12.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

South Western Railway has recorded parcel revenue of Rs.10.42 Cr. during November-2021, as against Rs. 6.63 Cr (+57.16%) during last year. In the period April– November 2021, the cumulative parcel revenue is Rs.79.68 Cr. which is 149.26% higher than the revenue earned in the same period last year (Rs. 31.97 Crore).

Highlights of Parcel Earning for November 2021:

1)SWR has run 02 Kisan Specials from Kyatsandra to Mariani & Baihata, generating tonnage of 0.556 and revenue of Rs.0.370 Cr. Kisan Rail has emerged as a boon to farmers by providing access of new markets for local farmers for the transport of perishable through Kisan Rail at an upfront subsidy of 50% o­n freight charges.

2)  SWR has transported 06 NMG rakes of which 3werefrom Nanjangud Town to Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard (in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway) and 3 more from Vasco-Da-Gama to Inland Container Depot (under Delhi Division of Northern Railway), with 1.36 tonnage of Tires and Nestle products earning a revenue of Rs.0.763 Cr. Railways is emerging as a reliable transporter of choice for automobile manufactures.

3)  9 Leased 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' have been run by SWR from Yesvantpur to Inland Container Depot - Delhi, generating the 3.290 tonnages and revenue of Rs. 1.222 Cr. This is helping small scale industries, traders; white goods manufacturers of Bengaluru area to transport their products to various parts of the country.

4)  1 Indented GS parcel special from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kalmeshwar (Nagpur Division of Central Railway) with 0.218 tonnes of Nestle Products and Tires, earning revenue of Rs. 0.106 Cr.

5) SWR has run 2 timetabled Parcel Express trains were run from Vasco-Da-Gama to Guwahati and from KSR Bengaluru to Dimapur, carrying 1.078tonnes of Nestle products and other commodities, earning revenue of Rs.78.5 lakhs.

6)  SWR has registered overall excellent freight performance in the month of November 2021 despite the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic and the incessant downpour. Railways are striving hard to ensure the maintenance of supply chain of raw material and essential commodities to industries. From April 2021 to November 2021, the originating loading of Coal recorded an increase of 2.1%.In this period SWR carried 5.95 million tonnes of coal, compared to 5.83 million tonnes during the corresponding period of last year. 

7)  Similarly, for the same period the transport of Pig Iron and finished steel registered an increase of 12.9%. For the period from April 2021 to November 2021, SWR transported 5.43 million tonnes of steel compared to 4.81 million tonnes transported during the corresponding period of last year.

8)  Likewise, containers traffic over SWR showed an upward trend. From April 2021 to November 2021, SWR registered 30.8% increase with 0.51 million tonnes of loading as against 0.39 million tonnes loaded between the period from April 2020 to November 2020.

           General manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore has appreciated the good performance in parcel and freight loading despite the challengers posed by COVID-19 Pandemic and monsoon.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
RESUMPTION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

RESUMPTION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

 

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, it has been decided to resume o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in Western Railway’s Shatabdi Express and a Duronto Express train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the o­nboard catering services will be resumed in Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & in Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Express with effect from 10th December, 2021. Passengers are given the option of opting out of catering services for the journey dates starting from 10th December, 2021.

***********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit