For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04BDTS07:3528:31TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07BDTS07:3528:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45LTT06:0026:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19LTT11:3031:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29LTT07:3026:01MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29DR05:3024:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29LTT06:0024:31THUNRESERVED12545 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45LTT12:0529:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30DR10:5726:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50LTT12:2526:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47LTT18:0531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20CSTM14:1526:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47LTT15:1524:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT22:5031:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04LTT17:3024:26TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52LTT20:0026:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT23:0028:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:3025:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50LTT03:4028:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0225-02-2020
mumbai
W.RLY GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED JAGJIVAN RAM HOSPITAL

WR Press Release No.2020/2                Mumbai, 25thFebruary, 2020

 

W.RLY GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED

JAGJIVAN RAM HOSPITAL

 

Jagjivan Ram Hospital of Western Railway was inspected by Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway o­n 24th February, 2020. During the inspection, Dr. Ghyanshyam Sahoo – Principal Chief Medical Director of Western Railway with his team and Shri G.V.L. Satyakumar – Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Central with his team were also present.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W. Rly, General Manager Shri Kansal inspected the available facilities and o­ngoing works of the hospital. He stressed upon co-ordinated work between various departments for moving towards excellence in services in the hospital. He also asked the senior officers to adopt the Management By Walking Around (MBWA) technique to ensure that all facilities and front line staff are working towards patient comfort and excellence in service. He also stressed o­n the focus towards patient friendliness and good doctor – patient relationship. He advised the hospital authorities and senior officials to ensure that Jagjivan Ram Hospital is a centre of all round excellence. In the beginning of GM's inspection, he was welcomed by Dr. Hafizumnisa – Medical Director of JR Hospital, who also briefed General Manager about various aspects of development and new facilities as well as futuristic plans for betterment of Jagjivan Ram Hospital.

 

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit