For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (MRN)MORWANI to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: MRN

Station Name: MORWANI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNRTM00:55BH05:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFRTM03:30BH08:224:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPRTM03:30BH08:224:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BH09:004:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BH09:004:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BH09:164:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BH09:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPRTM04:50BH09:404:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTARTM05:40AKV11:566:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BH12:205:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BH12:135:43M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM08:10BH13:044:54TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPRTM10:55AKV16:135:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPRTM10:55BH16:065:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPRTM11:50BH16:404:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFRTM11:50BH17:305:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPRTM14:25AKV21:136:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:40AKV22:095:29M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:45AKV22:045:19TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPRTM19:35AKV01:025:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPRTM20:10BH01:255:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BH02:085:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BH02:085:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPRTM21:25BH02:255:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPRTM21:25BH02:255:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTRTM21:52AKV02:414:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLRTM22:40BH03:204:40W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit