For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MRA)MORENA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA

Station Name: MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMRA01:22NDLS06:305:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSMRA03:27NZM08:004:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSMRA03:48NZM11:107:22SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSMRA04:57NZM11:106:13W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPMRA06:05NZM11:355:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPMRA06:22NZM11:405:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPMRA07:00NDLS12:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMRA08:37NZM13:154:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMRA08:57NZM14:405:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPMRA13:36NZM19:005:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMRA14:38NZM20:055:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMRA14:42NZM20:205:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMRA15:49NDLS21:005:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMRA16:27NDLS21:254:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMRA16:52NDLS23:006:08W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPMRA16:52NDLS23:006:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSMRA17:19NDLS22:255:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMRA19:50NDLS00:555:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIMRA20:09NDLS23:303:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESMRA22:44NDLS04:155:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPMRA23:24NZM04:054:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPMRA23:24NZM04:054:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSMRA23:56NDLS05:055:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit