For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MOO)MUDDANURU to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPYA00:15RU03:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPYA02:15RU05:393:24TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPMOO02:30RU05:483:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPMOO03:30RU06:483:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPMOO03:50RU07:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPYA04:30RU07:453:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPYA06:10RU09:253:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPYA06:40RU10:003:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXMOO08:40RU12:454:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPYA09:55RU13:103:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLYA10:20RU14:204:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPYA10:30RU14:183:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPYA11:25RU14:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSYA13:20RU16:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPYA14:00RU17:103:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASMOO16:15RU20:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSYA16:50RU20:053:15F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIYA17:40RU21:003:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMOO19:00RU22:303:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILMOO19:50RU00:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPYA23:30RU02:503:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPMOO23:38RU03:083:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit