For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ML)MALHOUR to (ZBD)ZAFARABAD JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 226010, India

Station Code: ML

Station Name: MALHOUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Zafarabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ZBD

Station Name: ZAFARABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO00:15ZBD06:035:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05JNU07:336:28M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPLKO02:05JNU08:056:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25JOP07:214:56F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25JOP07:214:56TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO02:45JNU08:456:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15JOP06:323:17M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO03:15ZBD06:593:44TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25JOP06:543:29TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25JNU08:455:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35JNU09:514:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45JOP09:143:29M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45JOP09:143:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:15JOP10:383:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39ZBD12:475:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40ZBD13:135:33M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:44ZBD14:415:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTLKO09:05JOP12:183:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15JNU13:584:43TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO10:30ZBD18:378:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSML11:07ZBD18:447:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40ZBD16:284:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30JOP18:563:26M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20JNU23:456:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50JOP21:293:39TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50JOP21:303:40M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
15072LJN MAU EXPRESSLJN20:25JNU05:309:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,15072 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50JNU04:217:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30JOP00:363:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPLKO23:25JNU04:255:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35JOP03:464:11TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14262 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPLKO23:45JOP03:263:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit