For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (LRD)LAR ROAD to (BHTR)BHATPAR RANI


Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD

Station Name: LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhatpar Rani, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BHTR

Station Name: BHATPAR RANI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBTT00:20SRU00:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBTT01:00BHTR01:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSBTT02:00SRU02:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBTK02:04BHTR02:140:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBLTR03:06SRU03:480:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBTT03:40BHTR03:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSTTI03:50SRU04:230:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBTT05:00MW05:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
55101BTT BHJ PASSPOKL05:19SRU05:260:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55101 Status
75113BTT BCY DMUPOKL05:44SRU05:510:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75113 Status
55011SV GKP PASSBTK06:04BHTR06:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
55010BTT CPR PASSNNPR06:17BHTR06:240:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55010 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBLTR06:24SRU07:050:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBTT06:55SRU07:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPBTT08:10SRU08:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSBTK08:11BHTR08:190:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBLTR08:14SRU08:490:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBTT08:50BHTR09:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBTT09:15SRU09:280:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
55115CPR BTT PASSBTK10:08BHTR10:180:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55115 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBTT10:08BHTR10:380:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
55117SV BTT PASSBTK10:27BHTR11:080:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55117 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSNNPR10:51BHTR10:580:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBTT11:20SRU11:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSTTI11:28SRU11:590:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
55102BHJ BTT PASSPOKL11:50BTT12:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55102 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSBTK13:20BHTR13:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBTT13:35BHTR13:440:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBTK13:54BHTR14:040:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBTT14:03BHTR14:130:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPBTT14:11BHTR14:200:09M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
55123BTT BCY PASSPOKL14:14SRU14:190:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55123 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSTTI15:10SRU15:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBTK15:26BHTR15:360:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
55103BTT BHJ PASSPOKL15:39SRU15:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55103 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBLTR16:07SRU16:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBLTR16:07SRU16:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBLTR16:40BTT17:451:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYBTT17:15SRU17:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBLTR17:36BTT18:300:54TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
55118BTT SV PASSNNPR17:37BHTR17:440:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55118 Status
55116SV CPR PASSNNPR17:38BHTR17:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55116 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSPOKL17:57SRU18:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSBTT18:43BHTR18:520:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUTTI19:02SRU19:300:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBLTR19:35SRU20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55009CPR BTT PASSBTK19:45BHTR19:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55009 Status
55104BHJ BTT PASSPOKL20:56BTT21:150:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55104 Status
55012GKP SV PASSNNPR20:56BHTR21:030:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55012 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPBTT23:55BHTR00:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit