For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (bnt)bharthana


Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bharthana Railway Station, Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh 206242, India

Station Code: BNT

Station Name: BHARTHANA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ETW03:383:23TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ETW03:383:23M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ETW03:383:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
12419GOMTI EXPLKO06:00ETW09:483:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12419 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBNZ09:38ETW14:024:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45ETW16:583:13TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDLJN15:35ETW18:112:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJN15:55BNT19:143:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBNZ17:33ETW21:334:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10ETW22:483:38TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10ETW22:483:38M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSLC19:55BNT00:214:26M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSLC20:02BNT00:244:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBNZ21:49ETW01:423:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15ETW02:323:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit