For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KSX)KOTSHILA to (RNC)RANCHI


Address: Kotshila Railway Station, SH 2, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KSX

Station Name: KOTSHILA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSJAA02:45RNC04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJAA03:20RNC05:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSKSX05:40RNC07:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPKSX05:58RNC08:102:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPJAA07:58RNC09:551:57TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13303 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUKSX08:30RNC11:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
58033BKSC RNC PASSKSX09:48RNC12:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58033 Status
68085GBA RNC PASSKSX09:58RNC13:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68085 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPKSX11:02RNC12:501:48M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPNW12:50RNC14:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSKSX14:08RNC16:252:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREJAA14:31RNC16:151:44M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
58661TATA HTE PASSKSX14:48RNC17:152:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58661 Status
58025KGP HTE PASSKSX16:08RNC18:352:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58025 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSKSX18:43RNC20:401:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPKSX19:14RNC21:101:56W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPJAA20:28RNC22:151:47M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 





2
15-01-2020
INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS TO ENHANCE SAFETY & SECURITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS TO ENHANCE SAFETY & SECURITY

 

Kolkata, 15thJanuary, 2020:

 

In order to prevent crime in railway areas and premises, South Eastern Railway has installed 916 CCTV Cameras at 24 stations covering four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi to strengthen the security at railway premises. These CCTV Cameras spread over Platform, Waiting Hall and other station areas are being monitored by trained RPF Personnel from their Control Rooms.The Station Masters have also been given access to monitor CCTV camera footages as a part of surveillance being undertaken by South Eastern Railway. Approaching trains and departing trains are also under CCTV surveillance.

 

Moreover, 32 Cameras have been installed at Digha and Balasore Stations under Nirbhaya Fund. This Nirbhaya Fund support has been initiated towards protecting the dignity and ensuring safety of women in railways by installing CCTV Cameras for quick response system to create deterrence against crimes. CCTV under Nirbhaiya Fund will also be installed at another 33 stations under SER’s jurisdiction.

 

These o­n camera surveillance are enhancing safety at railway stations and railway places through video monitoring, facial recognition analytics and person tracking systems. With these installations at crime prone stretches, stations and trains, RPF and GRP are easily maintaining a strict vigil in criminal investigation when required.

 

Besides, keeping a constant watch, the CCTV Surveillance System also helps in post incident crime investigations. S E Railway aims to cover all major railway stations with CCTV Surveillance System in a phased manner.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit