For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (KQR)KODERMA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR

Station Name: KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:23HWH06:506:27TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKQR00:23HWH06:506:27TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:23HWH06:506:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILKQR00:44HWH08:057:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKQR03:48HWH12:008:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXKQR07:07KOAA13:156:08TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKQR08:14DAKE15:076:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESKQR09:07SDAH16:006:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSKQR10:32HWH17:156:43M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTKQR21:20HWH04:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTKQR21:20HWH04:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSKQR22:50HWH07:008:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPKQR23:48HWH06:106:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSKQR23:48SHM10:0510:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




● Prashanti Special will have revised timings at two Stations:


● Howrah-Yesvantpur Special will have stoppage at Krishnarajpuram.


For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided to revise the timings of Prashanti Special at Bangalore East and Bangalore Cant Stations and provide additional stoppage of Howrah-Yesvantpur Special at Krishnarajpuram Station, temporarily.


08463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 20th October, 2021 will have arrive at Bangalore East at 1045hrs and will leave at 1046hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1104hrs and departure time at 1105hrs. This train will also arrive at Bangalore Cant at 1051hrs and will leave at 1052hrs towards Bangalore instead of existing arrival time at 1109hrs and departure time at 1111hrs.


Apart from this, 06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special from Howrah between 19th October 2021 to 15th February, 2022 will arrive at Krishnarajpuram at 1900hrs and will leave at 1901hrs towards Yesvantpur.
   




2
0121-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN SEVEN MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS REINSTATED



For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in seven more pairs of passenger special trains. These trains are...


A. 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special.

B. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special.

C. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special.

D. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special.

E. 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Special.

F. 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Special.

G. 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Special.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special and 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 13 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 13 pairs of trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit