For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPKOTA00:10ADH13:4913:39M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPKOTA01:00BDTS16:1515:15TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXKOTA03:05BDTS16:3513:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA03:55BDTS18:0514:10TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOKOTA04:25MMCT16:1511:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPKOTA06:15BDTS22:0015:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPKOTA07:10BDTS22:0014:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFKOTA07:10BDTS23:0515:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPKOTA07:40BDTS04:2020:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50ADH04:0217:12TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50ADH04:0217:12M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLKOTA14:25DDR04:4114:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPKOTA15:15BDTS07:5016:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPKOTA15:45BDTS08:0016:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPKOTA16:55BDTS07:3514:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTKOTA17:30MMCT07:4014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLKOTA17:55BDTS10:2016:25W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAKOTA20:15BDTS09:2013:05SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHKOTA20:15BDTS08:1011:55W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA21:10MMCT08:1511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNKOTA21:50ADH09:1011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAKOTA23:20DDR19:1119:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40ADH14:1714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40ADH14:1614:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.724/2021-2219-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway




Due to traffic & power block in connection with Thane-Diva 5th & 6thlines in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

17618

Nanded

Mumbai

22.01.2022

2

17617

Mumbai

Nanded

23.01.2022

3

12071

Mumbai CST

Jalna

23.01.2022

4

12072

Jalna

Mumbai CST

23.01.2022


*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n





2
2022/0119-01-2022
Mumbai
WR’s RPF BUSTS A BAG LIFTING GANG WITH THE HELP OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE FOOTAGE


WR’s RPF BUSTS A BAG LIFTING GANG WITH THE HELP OF
CCTV SURVEILLANCE FOOTAGE


Photo caption: RPF personnel with the thieves caught in different theft cases at Surat station.

Western Railway’s Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel are always in the forefront to protect and secure the lives of passengers. In yet another instance of keen surveillance, WR’s RPF team caught a team of bag lifting gang with the help of CCTV surveillance.
According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the alert RPF team nabbed two accused in three theft cases including an inter divisional gang and operates inside trains. A joint team of RPF Surat post and CIB Surat was formed to bust the gang of thieves who steal bags and valuable items of passengers while they are asleep. The team conducted thorough analysis of the CCTV footages and identified a suspect. Through continuous surveillance o­n the said suspect, he was tracked down and spotted at Surat station o­n 17thJanuary, 2022. The thief was caught red handed trying to commit theft of a bag. Later, his accomplice was also caught by the team. Upon further investigation, the suspects revealed their identity as Niyam Singh, 22 years and Mrityunjay, 23 years and both the suspects are residents of Pandesara, Surat. Both the accused admitted their guilt and four trolley bags were recovered from the suspects, which consisted of Rs. 50,000/- cash, o­ne gold chain worth Rs. 40,000/-, o­ne gold coin of o­ne gram, silver ornaments and clothes. The estimated cost of the items was found to be approx. Rs. 1,05,000/-.
Shri Thakur further stated that apart from this gang, o­ne other theft accused named Santosh, 40 years, resident of Varacha, Surat was also caught by the team with a stolen ladies purse. He stole the purse from B5 coach of Train No. 12956 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Superfast Express and was trying to escape, when the team spotted and nabbed him. All the suspects were handed over to GRP Surat for further legal action.
**********






COMMENTS

1
Brajesh kumar jogi- Mon Mar 23 3:56 2020
I m from rajsthan .I have not money to live here so pls I needs to go to home . My works have been stopped .so pls help for go to rajsthan.


Add Comment






Submit