For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (KLD)KHALILABAD to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh 272175, India

Station Code: KLD

Station Name: KHALILABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11124GWL BJU MAILKLD00:48GKP01:551:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPKLD04:30GKP06:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSKLD04:45GKP05:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKLD05:28GKP06:351:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKLD06:06GKP07:050:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAKLD06:10GKP07:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPKLD06:30GKP07:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPKLD07:15GKP08:050:50WUNRESERVED14604 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPKLD07:15GKP08:050:50SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPKLD07:17GKP08:050:48TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPKLD07:17GKP08:050:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
55026GD GKP PASSKLD07:33GKP09:251:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55026 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPKLD08:01GKP08:550:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPKLD08:33GKP10:151:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESKLD08:44GKP09:451:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPKLD10:55GKP12:001:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSKLD11:18GKP12:301:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPKLD12:04GKP12:550:51M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSKLD12:12GKP13:451:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSKLD12:12GKP13:451:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPKLD14:11GKP15:050:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPKLD14:11GKP15:201:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPKLD14:11GKP15:111:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKLD14:11GKP15:201:09TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPKLD15:54GKP17:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
55002AY GKP PASSKLD17:20GKP18:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55002 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANKLD17:37GKP18:350:58WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPKLD18:18GKP19:251:07TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSKLD18:47GKP20:001:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPKLD19:34GKP20:401:06SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPKLD19:34GKP20:300:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
55028GD GKP PASSKLD20:10GKP21:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55028 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPKLD20:25GKP22:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12532GKP INTERCITYKLD20:26GKP21:351:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12532 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKLD22:14GKP23:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12714-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 127, RIVISION IN COACH COMPOSITION OF TRAIN & RIVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT KOPARGAON

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 127  Dt: 14.05.2021

RIVISION IN COACH COMPOSITION OF TRAIN

It is decided to revise the coach composition of Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) which will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 16.05.2021, accordingly the train will run with 23 coaches i.e. of TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Divyangjan Compartment.


RIVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT KOPARGAON

Timings of Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-da-gama Express Special at Kopargaon is revised with immediate effect.

Accordingly, the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 12:18/12:20 hrs instead of 12:33/12:35 hrs.


                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
2021/05/2113-05-2021
Extension of Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur Additional Summer Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release
 

Extension of Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Additional Summer Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur
 


Central Railway has decided to run fully reserved special trains o­n special charges and also decided to extend the special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

A. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1. 01367/01368 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (2 specials)
 
01367 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.10 hrs o­n third day
01368 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.15 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 8 Second class seating

2. 01495/01496 Pune – Danapur Superfast specials (4 specials)

01495 superfast special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 & 19.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Danapur at 00.40 hrs o­n third day
01496 superfast special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 & 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day
 
Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Five 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 7 Second Class Seating.


B. EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1. Extension of 01355/01356 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Specials (4 specials)

01355 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special further extended to run o­n (Tuesday) 18.5.2021 & 25.5.2021 (2 trips) and
01356 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special further extended to run o­n (Thursday) 20.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 (2 trips)

2. Extension of 01493/01494 Pune – Danapur Superfast Specials (2 specials)

01493 Pune - Danapur superfast special further extended to run o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip)
01494 Danapur-Pune superfast special further extended to run o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip)


   
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01367 o­n special charges is already open and for special train 01495, and the extended trips of 01355, 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 14.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 13, 2021
PR No.2021/05/21
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit