For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (KGG)KHAGARIA JN to (MGR)Munger


Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purabsarai, Refugee colony Road,Pin -811201,Munger Bihar

Station Code: MGR

Station Name: Munger

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 66

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55534SPJ SHC PASSKGG00:50MNE01:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55534 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANKGG01:20MNE01:410:21THUNRESERVED15530 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKGG01:45MNE02:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANKGG02:05MNE02:360:31MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPKGG03:43MNE03:510:08TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKGG03:43MNE03:510:08M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
55555SHC SPJ PASSDHT04:48MNE05:320:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55555 Status
63302BJU KIR PASSKGG04:54MNE05:040:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPKGG05:30MNE05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPKGG05:35MGR06:250:50SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
73452JMP TIL DEMUSKJ05:37LKN05:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73452 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSKGG06:05SKJ06:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
05522SHC JMP PASSKGG06:45MGR07:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05522 Status
55566SPJ SHC PASSKGG06:53MNE07:030:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55566 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSKGG07:07SKJ07:210:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKGG07:10MNE07:200:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
73451TIL JMP DEMULKN07:35MGR08:290:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73451 Status
07010BJU SC SPLSKJ07:59MGR08:500:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
55533SHC SPJ PASSDHT08:12MNE09:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55533 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPKGG08:52LKN09:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
15284JANKI EXPRESSKGG09:25MNE09:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15284 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPMSK09:31MNE10:080:37M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUKGG09:38MNE09:480:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKGG09:54MNE10:030:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKGG09:57MNE10:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
55560SPJ SHC PASSKGG10:15MNE10:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55560 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPKGG10:17LKN10:340:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPKGG10:29MNE10:370:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED28181 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPKGG10:32MNE10:420:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
73461KGG JMP DEMUKGG10:35MGR11:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73461 Status
55567SHC SPJ PASSDHT11:05MNE11:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55567 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSKGG11:45MNE12:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSKGG11:46SKJ12:020:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSKGG13:15MNE13:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPKGG13:35MNE13:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
73454JMP TIL DEMUSKJ13:37LKN13:490:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73454 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPKGG14:20SKJ14:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPKGG15:46MNE15:580:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
73453TIL JMP DEMULKN15:49MGR16:240:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73453 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUKGG16:10SKJ16:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
55554SPJ SHC PASSKGG16:10MNE16:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55554 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSKGG16:20MNE16:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSKGG16:30MNE16:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
55559SHC SPJ PASSDHT16:46MNE17:380:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55559 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPKGG17:10MNE17:400:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPDHT17:27MNE18:150:48FUNRESERVED14603 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPKGG17:45SKJ17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKGG17:45MNE17:530:08W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPKGG18:00MNE18:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
73463KGG JMP DEMUKGG18:25MGR19:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73463 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPKGG18:35MNE18:450:10WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPKGG18:50MNE19:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
55565SHC SPJ PASSDHT19:12MNE19:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55565 Status
55556SPJ SHC PASSKGG19:13MNE19:230:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55556 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPKGG20:03MNE20:280:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPKGG20:31MNE20:410:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSKGG20:45MNE20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSKGG20:55SKJ21:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
55568SPJ SHC PASSKGG21:25MNE21:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55568 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPKGG21:34SKJ21:450:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKGG22:15LKN22:320:17TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKGG22:15LKN22:310:16M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
55553SHC SPJ PASSDHT22:51MNE23:300:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55553 Status
05521JMP SHC PASSKGG22:52MNE23:020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021

         1)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah apprehended three notorious criminals from the premises of Howrah Railway station (New Complex) and recovered deadly weapons from their possession. They were assembled with the intention to commit dacoity in local/express trains. They were handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 2)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Munger & GRP/Munger, arrested two lady criminals from the premises of Munger Railway station & recovered stolen gold chain valued Rs. 30,000/-, cash of Rs. 10,200/- from their possession. They were handed over to GRP/Jamalpur for further course of action.

 3)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dankuni rescued an infant child aged about 2 years from coach No. B-5/Berth No. 19 of 05487 Bangalore Cantt. – Agartala Express Special at Dankuni Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line/Howrah after due documentation.

 4)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a teenage boy while found moving aimlessly in 2nd class waiting hall of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home due to family discord. He was subsequently handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under proper acknowledgement.

 5)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Security Control Room, Sealdah regarding run away of a mentally retarded boy from his house, Officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum searched & rescued the boy from the premises of Dum Dum Railway station. He was subsequently handed over to his mother after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 






2
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 16, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division, the following trains have been regulated as under;-

 

Cancellation:

• 03410Kiul - Malda Town special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021).

• 03419/03420 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n

16.08.2021).

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.08.2021).

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021).

 

Diversion:

• 05956 Delhi - Kamakhya special (journey commencing o­n 15.08.2021) diverted via Patna –

Barauni - Katihar.

• 05625 Deoghar - Agartala special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Jasidih –

Jhajha - Barauni - Khagaria.

• 03024 Gaya - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Kiul - Jhajha

- Asansol - Bandel.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit