For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KBT)Kadambattur to (trt)tiruttani


Address: Kadambathur Bazaar Rd Tamil Nadu

Station Code: KBT

Station Name: Kadambattur

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILTRL00:40TRT01:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTRL02:40AJJ03:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETRL02:40AJJ03:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPTRL07:10TRT07:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUMSU07:28TO07:320:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUMSU08:05TO08:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSKBT10:43TRT11:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSTRL14:05AJJ14:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12609MYSURU EXPTRL14:15AJJ14:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPTRL14:55TRT15:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPTRL17:20TRT18:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPTRL18:40AJJ19:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTKBT19:04TO19:170:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILTRL21:00AJJ21:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSTRL21:55AJJ22:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPTRL22:20AJJ22:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSTRL23:25AJJ23:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-04-2021
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURULIA AND VILLUPURAM

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

PURULIA AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 20th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train between Purulia and Villupuiram. The train will run w.e.f 23.04.2021 from Purulia and w.e.f 21.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi- Weekly Special leaving Purulia every Friday and Monday at 10.00 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06170 Villupuram-Purulia Special leaving Villupuram every Wednesday and Saturday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Purulia at 22.35 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Midnapur, Hijli, Belda, Jaleswar, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
37/2021-2220-04-2021
Chennai
Revision in Date of Commencement of Special Trains


The revised date of commencement of the following Superfast Special trains is detailed below:

1.Revised Date of Commencement of Train No. 06170/06169   Villupuram – Purulia - Villupuram Bi-weekly Superfast Special trains:

·Train No.06170 Villupuram- Purulia Bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays with effect from 21st April 2021 and run until further advice.(Vide earlier Press Release No.20 dt.10.4.2021, the date of commencement of service was notified as 5th May 2021.  This has now been advanced).

·Train No. 06169 Purulia-Villupuram Bi-weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Purulia o­n Fridays and Mondays with effect from 23rd April 2021 and run until further advice. (Vide earlier Press Release No.20 dt.10.4.2021, the date of commencement of service was notified as 7th May 2021.  This has now been advanced).

Composition : One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia B/W Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram B/W Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

20.22/20.24

(a/d)

Bishnupur

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit