For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (STB)Shantipur Junction


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 34 , Shantipur , Ph;03472-279988, Dist - Nadia West Bengal

Station Code: STB

Station Name: Shantipur Junction

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45RHA05:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35ABKA07:412:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50RHA08:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30ABKA09:041:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50NDAE09:421:52M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04RHA09:581:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28RHA12:081:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40RHA14:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40ABKA15:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00RHA15:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15ABKA16:361:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10RHA17:431:33TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40RHA18:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00ABKA19:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAH18:20RHA19:511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13103 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30RHA21:111:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30ABKA21:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10ABKA22:021:52M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10ABKA22:011:51TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20RHA21:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25ABKA23:191:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40NDAE23:482:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NDAE23:482:08TH,SU3A12517 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55NDAE23:461:51SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00NDAE23:481:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30RHA01:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0206-05-2021
3 More One Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

3 More o­ne Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run 3 fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (One Way)
01460 special will leave Nagpur at 23.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Dadar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

2.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Howrah superfast special (One Way)
01325 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 4.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 20.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Tatanagar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

3.Howrah - Nagpur superfast special (One Way)
01220 special will leave Howrah at 23.05 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 17.30 hrs next day

Halts: Tatanagar, Bilaspur, Raipur 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 01460 and 01325 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/2
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/0506-05-2021
One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run o­ne fully reserved special trains o­n special charges between Solapur and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Solapur - Howrah special (One Way)
01327 special will leave Solapur at 13.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 00.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 19 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01327 o­n special charges is already opened at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/5
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit