For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (STB)Shantipur Junction


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 34 , Shantipur , Ph;03472-279988, Dist - Nadia West Bengal

Station Code: STB

Station Name: Shantipur Junction

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45RHA05:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35ABKA07:412:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50RHA08:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30ABKA09:041:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50NDAE09:421:52M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04RHA09:581:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28RHA12:081:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40RHA14:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40ABKA15:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00RHA15:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15ABKA16:361:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10RHA17:431:33TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40RHA18:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00ABKA19:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAH18:20RHA19:511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30ABKA21:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30RHA21:111:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10ABKA22:011:51TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10ABKA22:021:52M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20RHA21:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25ABKA23:191:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NDAE23:482:08TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40NDAE23:482:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55NDAE23:461:51SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00NDAE23:481:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30RHA01:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit