For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PKU)PANSKURA


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panskura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: PKU

Station Name: PANSKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05PKU01:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45PKU07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50MCA09:001:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00PKU11:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45PKU12:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00PKU16:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20PKU16:561:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50PKU18:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35PKU18:431:08M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45PKU19:011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30PKU22:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05PKU00:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05PKU00:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55PKU01:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-07-2021
SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN

HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

Kolkata, 29th July, 2021

 

In view of heavy rainfall and inclement weather since yesterday night, South Eastern Railway has adopted different safety and precautionary measures to maintain uninterrupted train services in Howrah – Kharagpur and Kharagpur - Bhadrak Sections. There has been almost no impact o­n passenger train services till now. However, some trains are being regulated suitably in the section for safe train operation.

 

Due to heavy rain, there has been some incidents of water logging and banks slips at some places in the Kharagpur division viz. Kharagpur yard, Hijli yard, Tikiapara yard, Shalimar yard, Panskura-Haldia section etc.

 

Senior officials including Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur have rushed to the affected sites and restoration work is going o­n in full swing.

 

All trains scheduled to depart Howrah/ Shalimar today morning viz. 08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special, 02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special, 02535 Shalimar-Bhojudih Special, 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special, 02087 Howrah-Puri Special, 08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special, 02895 Howrah- Ranchi Special, etc. have left Howrah almost o­n right time.

 

Trains scheduled to arrive Howrah/Shalimar today morning viz. 02074 Bhubaneswar- Howrah Special, 02228 Purulia- Howrah Special, 02279 Pune-Howrah Special, 02492 Visakhapatnam- Shalimar Special, 02544 Chennai- Howrah Special etc. have reached Howrah o­n scheduled time or got marginally delayed.

 

---





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.318/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation of Train

              

Due to land slide in South-Western Railway, the following train is partially cancelled as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

08048

Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah

25.07.2021

Vasco-Da-Gama – Hubballi



*JCO- Journey Commence o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit