For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PKU)PANSKURA


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panskura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: PKU

Station Name: PANSKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05PKU01:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45PKU07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50MCA09:001:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00PKU11:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45PKU12:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00PKU16:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20PKU16:561:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50PKU18:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35PKU18:431:08M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45PKU19:011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30PKU22:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05PKU00:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05PKU00:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55PKU01:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit