For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GWD)GADWAL to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD

Station Name: GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPGWD00:45KCG03:503:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPGWD00:45SC04:053:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPGWD00:45KCG03:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPGWD01:35KCG05:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGWD01:43KCG05:003:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGWD01:43KCG05:003:17TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPGWD02:05SC07:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPGWD02:35KCG05:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPGWD03:08KCG06:203:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPGWD04:30KCG07:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSGWD04:58FM09:144:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSGWD06:35SC11:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPGWD07:30KCG10:303:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSGWD08:01FM11:443:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSGWD09:52FM14:244:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPGWD10:30KCG14:003:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPGWD10:30KCG14:003:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIGWD14:00KCG17:053:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPGWD16:05SC19:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSGWD16:48FM21:595:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77694RC KCG DEMUGWD17:45FM21:594:14TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77694 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSGWD19:13KCG23:204:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSGWD20:05KCG23:503:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPGWD20:05KCG23:403:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSGWD22:45KCG02:003:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPGWD23:52KCG03:303:38M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.629/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Recruitment under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019


2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) for shortlisted candidates is likely to bescheduledduring 14-18February,2022

Results to the 1st Stage Computer Based Test(CBT1)to be tentatively declared by January 15, 2022

With respect to the Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019, issued forrecruitment of various Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) graduate and under graduate posts, Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) held the 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) in 7 phases from December 28th, 2020 to July 31st, 2021.

The results of the first stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is currently under process and the results are tentatively scheduled to be published in the official websites of RRBs by January15th, 2022.

Further it is stated that 2nd stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) exam for the candidates who will be shortlisted in 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is tentatively scheduled to be held from February 14-18, 2022. However, this tentative schedule is subject to the prevailing conditions and Government guidelines issued from time to time in view of the COVID-19 pandemic situation in the country.

Indian Railways appeals to all the candidates to refer o­nly to the official websites of Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)/RRB Secunderabad (www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in) for any latest updates o­n the recruitment process and no to get misled by unauthorized sources o­n this matter.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.628/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Pension Adalat on 15th December, 2021



The Pension Adalat of South Central Railway will be held o­n 15th December, 2021 to redress the grievances of retired railway employees from Head Quarters, all 6 Divisions (Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Nanded), Workshops and other units.

The notification of the Adalat is placed o­n South Central Railway web page ‘scr.indianrailways.gov.in’. The Grievances may be furnished in the prescribed Performa by the employee.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit