For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GWD)GADWAL to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD

Station Name: GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12193YPR JBP EXPGWD00:45KCG03:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPGWD00:45KCG03:503:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPGWD00:45SC04:053:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPGWD01:35KCG05:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGWD01:43KCG05:003:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGWD01:43KCG05:003:17TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPGWD02:05SC07:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPGWD02:35KCG05:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPGWD03:08KCG06:203:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPGWD04:30KCG07:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSGWD04:58FM09:144:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSGWD06:35SC11:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPGWD07:30KCG10:303:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSGWD08:01FM11:443:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSGWD09:52FM14:244:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPGWD10:30KCG14:003:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPGWD10:30KCG14:003:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIGWD14:00KCG17:053:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPGWD16:05SC19:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSGWD16:48FM21:595:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77694RC KCG DEMUGWD17:45FM21:594:14TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77694 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSGWD19:13KCG23:204:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPGWD20:05KCG23:403:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSGWD20:05KCG23:503:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSGWD22:45KCG02:003:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPGWD23:52KCG03:303:38M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit