For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (GWD)GADWAL


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD

Station Name: GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPMJF00:20GWD04:304:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMJF01:10GWD04:303:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMJF01:15GWD04:303:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSKCG05:10GWD09:444:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPKCG06:00GWD09:043:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCG06:00GWD09:043:04TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
77693KCG RC DEMUKCG06:20GWD10:384:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED77693 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSC07:30GWD11:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17023 Status
57425KCG GTL PASSKCG09:40GWD13:494:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57425 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSSC09:55GWD13:003:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKCG10:00GWD12:312:31W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00GWD17:133:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSKCG14:40GWD18:043:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00GWD18:292:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPKCG16:30GWD19:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSC16:45GWD20:043:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17027 Status
57435KCG KRNT PASSKCG17:35GWD21:384:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57435 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40GWD20:543:14TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12770 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPKCG17:50GWD20:543:04M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05GWD21:342:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCG20:05GWD22:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05GWD23:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMJF21:45GWD01:203:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50GWD02:262:36M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-11-2020
SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 23rdNovember, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6474 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 22nd November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,46,428 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 48,77,433 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur and Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 


 





2
2020/11/2212-11-2020
Move It Like Railways - Railways play an important role in transporting freight and parcel

Central Railway
Press Release

Move It Like Railways - Railways play an important role in transporting freight and parcel

Railways the preferred mode of transport during the lockdown and unlock period have played an important role in transporting essential commodities and freight to keep the supply chain intact. It also played a crucial role in the life of farmers by introducing Kisan Rail for transport of perishables like fruits and vegetables.

Kisan Rail received a good response and so far carried over 12,400 tonnes upto 7.11.2020. Perishables like pomegranate, capsicum, green chilli, ginger, lemon, iced fish and other parcels are transported in Kisan Rail.  Central Railway is running Kisan Rail from Devlali to Muzaffarpur (tri-weekly), Orange Kisan Rail from Nagpur to Adarsh Nagar Delhi (weekly) and Link Kisan Rail from Sangola to Manmad (tri-weekly) and Sangola to Secunderabad (weekly)

Central Railway has also transported 75,282 tonnes of essential commodities like medicine and pharma products, e-commerce items, mail and other hard parcels through 597 timetabled parcel trains and 49,203 tonnes through parcel special trains.

During the last 7 months and upto 9.11.2020, Central Railway has run about 13,400 freight trains and transported various commodities in 6.44 lakh wagons at an average of 2,776 wagons daily. It transported coal in 2.50 lakh wagons, container 1.95 lakh wagons, cement 42,985 wagons, food grains 5,127 wagons, fertilizer 30,222 wagons, petrol, oil and lubricants 60,541 wagons, steel 16,973 wagons, sugar 3303 wagons, o­nion 7,805 wagons, de-oiled cake 2,327 wagons and miscellaneous freight in 28,727 wagons

#Unite2FightCorona
--- ----
Date: November 11, 2020
PR No.2020/11/22
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit