For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (GHH)GARHI HARSARU to (PM)PALAM


Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palam, Sadar Bazaar, Palam, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: PM

Station Name: PALAM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSSMDP01:00GGN01:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DEC03:440:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILPTRD03:35GGN03:560:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
54413DLI RE PASSSMDP04:06GGN04:180:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
22481JU DEE SUPPTRD04:12GGN04:330:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
12982CHETAK EXPGGN04:18DEC04:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSPTRD04:29GGN04:500:21W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGHH04:40PM05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPGGN05:18DEC05:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGHH05:32GGN05:410:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
54309DLI RE PASSSMDP06:10GGN06:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGHH06:25PM06:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27DEC06:430:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGHH07:06PM07:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGHH07:09PM07:460:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
74032FN DEE DEMUGHH07:25PM07:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74032 Status
54085DLI RE PASSSMDP07:53GGN08:060:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSPTRD08:45GGN09:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18DEC09:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21DEC09:380:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSGGN09:21DEC09:390:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
74033DEE FN DEMUSMDP09:24GGN09:360:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74033 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERGGN09:37DEC09:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
14662MALANI EXPGHH09:54PM10:170:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGHH09:54PM10:170:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
54412MUT RE PASSSMDP10:05GGN10:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGHH10:36PM11:110:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIGGN10:48DEC11:040:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTGGN11:28DEC11:520:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHGGN11:28DEC11:490:21TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
54421DLI RE PASSSMDP12:06GGN12:180:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGHH12:11PM12:460:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSGGN12:20DEC12:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGHH13:12PM13:350:23W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGHH13:12PM13:350:23M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGHH13:40PM14:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGHH14:11PM14:460:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
74003DLI RE PASSSMDP14:35GGN14:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGHH15:56PM16:310:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYGGN16:33DEC16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
74036FN DEE DEMUGHH16:40PM17:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74036 Status
54417DLI RE PASSSMDP17:01GGN17:130:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGHH17:56PM18:270:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
74037DEE FN DEMUSMDP18:36GGN18:500:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74037 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSGGN18:40DEC19:030:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSSMDP19:03GGN19:160:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSSMDP19:03GGN19:160:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPPTRD19:14GGN19:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSGGN19:48DEC20:120:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGHH20:26PM21:010:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTPTRD20:55GGN21:160:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSSMDP20:55GGN21:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DEC21:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40DEC21:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSBWSN22:07GGN22:140:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DEC22:590:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
308/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to derailment in South Western Railway between Londa -Vasco Da Gama Section the following trains are Re-Diverted as given below:

 Diversion of Trains:

1) Train No. 02618 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram,  Erode, Shoranur

2) Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai  and Shoranur

3) Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

4) Train No. 04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special of 21.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit