For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JPR to (HDA)HIRNODA


Address: Tonk Road, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

Station Code: GADJ

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR JPR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: MDR 59, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: HDA

Station Name: HIRNODA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19032YOGA EXPRESSGADJ03:18FL05:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGADJ04:10FL02:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGADJ04:18FL06:051:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
59706JP SOG PASSJP05:00HDA05:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59706 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHGTJT05:16FL07:101:54M,W,SA3A12984 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35HDA06:210:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSDPA05:48FL07:281:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22478JP JU SF EXPJP06:00FL06:470:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN,22478 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPGADJ06:15JOB07:411:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLJP06:15FL06:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
19614ASR AII EXPGADJ07:00FL08:251:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPGADJ07:00FL08:251:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPSNGN08:18HDA10:292:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40JOB09:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPGADJ09:30FL10:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSDPA10:18FL12:151:57TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPDPA10:31FL12:151:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPGADJ11:08FL12:351:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSDPA11:14FL12:451:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35FL13:211:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35FL13:211:46TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35FL13:211:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPGADJ12:55FL14:051:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25FL14:050:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00FL14:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPDPA14:50FL16:231:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPDPA14:50FL16:101:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSDPA14:51FL16:231:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJP15:00FL15:450:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPJP15:20FL16:000:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
12468LEELAN EXPJP16:15JOB16:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12468 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPDPA16:16FL17:491:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30JOB17:010:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40FL17:200:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGADJ16:56FL18:201:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGADJ16:56FL18:201:24M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUJP17:15HDA18:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79602 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPGADJ17:54FL19:151:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:10HDA18:510:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTGADJ18:18JOB19:191:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
59714JP FL PASSJP18:45HDA19:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59714 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP19:20FL20:180:58TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
59801JP FL PASSJP20:05HDA20:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59801 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP20:55FL21:340:39THUNRESERVED15269 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPDPA21:16JOB22:110:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXDPA21:16JOB22:120:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSDPA22:08FL00:082:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSDPA22:08FL00:082:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGADJ22:36FL23:401:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSGADJ23:11JOB00:111:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 





2
2021/0427-04-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 26th April, 2021

CANCELLATION & FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of Covid situation, somespecial trains have been cancelled, while the frequency of some of the daily special trains have been reduced.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled and with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains :-

·09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 15.05.21

·09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 15.05.21

·09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to 10.05.21

·09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminuscancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to 12.05.21

·09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21.

·09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 27.04.21 to 11.05.21.

·09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 13.05.21

·09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 27.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 15.05.21

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) :-

·Train No 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 17.05.21

·Train No 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

·Train No 09218 Veraval - Bandra TerminusSpecial will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·Train No 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

·Train No 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar CapitalSpecial will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 09329 Indore – Udaipur CitySpecial will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·Train No 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 17.05.21

·Train No 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 02962 Indore - Mumbai CentralAvantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

 

**************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit