For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA to (BNT)BHARTHANA


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharthana Railway Station, Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh 206242, India

Station Code: BNT

Station Name: BHARTHANA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50BNT10:175:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50BNT10:175:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30BNT16:0210:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10ETW09:443:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDSA06:51BNT12:485:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00ETW12:065:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLDLI10:40ETW14:554:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25ETW17:275:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19ETW20:425:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLS15:50ETW19:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35ETW21:133:38M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15ETW23:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ETW00:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00ETW00:384:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25BNT03:095:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40ETW03:115:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-01-2020
Restoration of 64449/64450 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad Ladies Special Train From 24.01.2020



It is notified for the information of general public that the 64449/64450 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad Ladies Special Train will be restored from 24.01.2020 .

 

---------------





2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit