For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE to (CRP)CHANDRAPURA


Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandrapura, Jharkhand 828403, India

Station Code: CRP

Station Name: CHANDRAPURA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13348PALAMOU EXPDOS00:50CRP13:4412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDOS01:03GMO05:054:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPDOS02:32BKSC06:404:08M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDOS04:42GMO09:354:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUDOS08:07GMO17:459:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREDOS08:28CRP13:084:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPDOS12:04CRP16:424:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSSSM12:10GMO17:205:10SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXDOS13:03GMO17:204:17W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDOS19:23GMO00:255:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXDOS19:38GMO00:104:32M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSSSM20:51GMO01:555:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDOS21:44GMO01:403:56TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDOS21:44GMO01:403:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDOS21:44GMO01:403:56TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDOS21:53GMO02:074:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSDOS22:23CRP04:125:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPDOS22:48CRP03:444:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPDOS23:44GMO04:004:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
CANCELLATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA–BHOJUDIH MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA–BHOJUDIH MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 11th November, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.11.2019 between Shewbabudih-Talgoria in Adra Division for launching of o­n Limited Height Subway, the following S E Railway trains will remain cancelled:-

·68079/68080 Bhojudih-Chandrapura-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.19.

 

........

 

 

 

 

 





2
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit