For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (DG)DINDIGUL JN to (VM)VILLUPURAM JN


Address: Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624003, India

Station Code: DG

Station Name: DINDIGUL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16724ANANTAPURI EXPDG00:15VM04:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPDG01:15VM08:157:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIDG01:50VM05:504:00TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPDG01:50VM05:504:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
56706MDU VM PASSDG04:25VM11:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56706 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPDG08:00VM11:483:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDG12:15VM16:404:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSDG12:55VM17:054:10TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPDG13:22VM17:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPDG13:22VM17:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPDG13:50VM19:005:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSDG18:57VM23:154:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPDG19:00VM23:304:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSDG20:00VM00:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
16780RMM TPTY EXPDG20:15VM03:207:05M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,16780 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPDG21:25VM04:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPDG21:50VM01:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSDG22:05VM04:056:00TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPDG22:20VM02:204:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSDG22:20VM02:204:00TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPDG22:50VM03:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPDG23:10VM03:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSDG23:20VM03:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPDG23:55VM04:284:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
567/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs o­n April 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and July 01st, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur

Special fare Special Train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n April 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and July 2nd 2020(Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram

Composition: Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Train from Ernakulam to Velankanni

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs o­n April 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th, May 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th ,June 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th 2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam

Special fare Special Train from Velankanni to Ernakulam

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs o­n April 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th, May 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st, June 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,

Composition: Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2

Special fare Special Train Ernakulam to Rameswaram

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs o­n April 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th 2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

Special fare Special Train from Rameswaram to Ernakulam

Train No.06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, May 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, June 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day         (Saturdays)

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2

Advance reservations for above Summer Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.03.2020

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit