For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (DBG)DARBHANGA JN to (KKHT)KAKARGHATTI


Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kakarghati Railway Station, Bihar 846007, India

Station Code: KKHT

Station Name: KAKARGHATTI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15212JANNAYAK EXPHYT02:02LSI02:150:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
55224DBG SPJ PASSDBG03:30LSI03:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55224 Status
75225SPJ RXL DEMUHYT04:17TLWA04:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPDBG04:35LSI04:430:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDBG05:12LSI05:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSDBG05:12LSI05:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUHYT05:21TLWA05:290:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPDBG05:35SKI05:550:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
15284JANKI EXPRESSDBG06:15LSI06:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15284 Status
75280HRGR DBG DMUSKI06:22KKHT06:530:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75280 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDBG06:28SKI06:460:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXDBG06:30LSI06:380:08SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
55519SPJ JYG PASSDBG07:25KKHT07:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55519 Status
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGERSKI07:32KKHT08:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55580 Status
15283JANKI EXPRESSDBG07:55SKI08:210:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15283 Status
75254DBG SPJ DMUDBG08:05LSI08:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75254 Status
55575DBG HRGR PASSDBG08:25KKHT08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55575 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRDBG08:55KKHT09:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
75253SPJ DBG DMUHYT09:08TLWA09:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75253 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDBG09:10LSI09:180:08M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDBG09:10LSI09:180:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPDBG09:15SKI09:330:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
55514JYG SPJ PASSDBG10:05LSI10:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55514 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPDBG11:35SKI12:050:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDBG11:35SKI12:080:33TU,SA3A12570 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBG13:05LSI13:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDBG13:10SKI13:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESDBG13:17LSI13:250:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
75230RXL SPJ DEMUDBG13:35LSI13:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75230 Status
55578HRGR DBG PASSSKI13:38KKHT14:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55578 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDBG13:45LSI13:530:08M,F3A12569 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDBG14:05LSI14:130:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
55518JYG DBG PASSSKI14:26KKHT15:030:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55518 Status
75209SPJ JYG DEMUDBG15:23KKHT15:310:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75209 Status
55577DBG HRGR PASSDBG15:40KKHT15:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55577 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSDBG16:15LSI16:230:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBG16:45LSI16:530:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBG17:10LSI17:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
55517DBG JYG PASSDBG17:15KKHT17:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55517 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDBG17:25LSI17:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
75208MFP SPJ DMUDBG17:25LSI17:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75208 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUHYT17:45TLWA17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPDBG17:55SKI18:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERDBG18:10KKHT18:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55579 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHYT18:47TLWA18:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55520JYG SPJ PASSDBG18:50LSI18:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55520 Status
55513SPJ JYG PASSDBG19:40KKHT19:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55513 Status
55576HRGR DBG PASSSKI20:30KKHT20:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55576 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPDBG20:55SKI21:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPDBG21:10SKI21:380:28THUNRESERVED15548 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSDBG22:10LSI22:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
75279DBG HRGR DMUDBG22:25KKHT22:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75279 Status
75226RXL SPJ DEMUDBG22:33LSI22:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75226 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDBG22:40KKHT22:480:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDBG22:40KKHT22:480:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
55223SPJ DBG PASSHYT22:46TLWA22:530:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55223 Status
75210JYG SPJ DMUDBG23:28LSI23:370:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75210 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSDBG23:58SKI00:180:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

Kolkata, September 20, 2021:

Due to incessant rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station, the following arrangements of train running have been made:


Cancellation:

On 20.09.2021:

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special

·03137 Kolkata-Azamgarh special

·03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur special

On 21.09.2021

·03113 Kolkata-Lalgola special

·03114 Lalgola-Kolkata special


Moreover, 03159 Kolkata-Jogbani special will be originated from sealdah at 20:55 hrs. instead of Kolkata station o­n 20.09.2021.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit