For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CTO)CHITTOOR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO

Station Name: CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07116HYDERABAD EXPCTO00:10TPTY02:152:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSCTO02:40TPTY03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCTO03:20TPTY05:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSCTO06:50TPTY09:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSCTO08:08TPTY09:331:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPCTO10:00TPTY11:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSCTO10:38TPTY12:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSCTO13:20TPTY15:202:00SUUNRESERVED17414 Status
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSCTO14:20TPTY16:202:00W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,17408 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSCTO15:22TPTY18:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESCTO16:00TPTY17:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTO17:30TPTY18:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSCTO19:00TPTY22:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSCTO21:53TPTY23:401:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPCTO22:50TPTY00:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSCTO23:05TPTY00:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit