For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CTO)CHITTOOR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO

Station Name: CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07116HYDERABAD EXPCTO00:10TPTY02:152:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSCTO02:40TPTY03:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCTO03:20TPTY05:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPCTO06:00TPTY07:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSCTO06:50TPTY09:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCTO08:00TPTY09:201:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSCTO08:08TPTY09:331:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPCTO10:00TPTY11:151:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSCTO10:38TPTY12:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPCTO11:55TPTY13:301:35M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCTO13:05TPTY14:201:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSCTO13:20TPTY15:202:00SUUNRESERVED17414 Status
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSCTO14:20TPTY16:202:00W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,17408 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSCTO15:22TPTY18:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESCTO16:00TPTY17:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPCTO17:30TPTY18:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSCTO19:00TPTY22:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSCTO21:53TPTY23:401:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPCTO22:50TPTY00:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSCTO23:05TPTY00:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
219/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Other Railway Special trains


Western Railway &South Central Railwayhavenotifiedrestorationoftheunder-mentioned Specialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.

No.

TrainNo.

Serviceon

Composition

With Effect from Journey Commencing o­n

1

09260 Bhavnagar-KochuveliSpl

Tuesday

NoChange

29.06.21toUntil Further Advice

2

09259Kochuveli- BhavnagarSpl

Thursday

01.07.21toUntil Further Advice

3

09262Porbandar- KochuveliSpl

Thursday

One- AC 2 Tier, Five AC Three Tier,

Ten- Sleeper Class, Four- General Second Class,

Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

01.07.21toUntil Further Advice

4

09261Kochuveli -PorbandarSpl

Sunday

04.07.21toUntil Further Advice

5

09332Indore- Kochuveli Spl

Tuesday

NoChange

29.06.21toUntil Further Advice

6

09331Kochuveli - IndoreSpl

Friday

02.07.21toUntil Further Advice

7

06204Tirupati - Dr. MGR ChennaiSpl

Daily

NoChange

26.06.21toUntil Further Advice

8

06203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - TirupatiSpl

                                                                                                          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 20520-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 205  Dt: 20.06.2021

RESTORATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

It is decided to restore the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 27.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Special will be extended from 25.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be restored from 26.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special will be restored from 24.06.2021 to until further advice.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit