For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (STA)SATNA


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25STA19:1518:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35STA19:3519:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23STA23:4518:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23STA23:4018:17M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35STA03:4521:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50STA01:3517:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05STA01:5517:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05STA01:5517:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05STA01:5517:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55STA04:4517:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55STA04:4517:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20STA05:1017:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20STA05:1017:50THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20STA05:1017:50MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15STA06:4518:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40STA11:2522:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55STA12:2523:30SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40STA07:2517:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50STA11:4519:55TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50STA11:4519:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50STA12:2520:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35STA15:3022:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40STA13:1020:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25STA08:3015:05M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45STA16:0518:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15STA18:5020:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35STA17:1517:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0402-04-2020
mumbai
IN MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION 8 THOUSAND NEEDY PERSONS BENEFITED BY WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC ON 2nd APRIL, 2020

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd April, 2020,

IN MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION 8 THOUSANDNEEDY PERSONS BENEFITED BY WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC ON 2nd APRIL, 2020

Western Railway has been taking care of the requirements of the needy be it food or care packages being provided. In continuation to this Mission Food Distribution, WR & IRCTC with the help of Railway staff, RPF and NGOs are taking special care of the poor persons, who reside near station premises, so that nobody is left hungry. As in the past, since lockdown was implemented, this unique mission of food distribution was started last week & continued o­n 2ndApril, 2020 too, at various locations over Western Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, Western Railway along with IRCTC continues to serve the less privileged section of the society by preparing community meals in its base kitchen at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad. Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation o­n the 2nd of April, 2020 servedaround 7900community meals respectively from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central (6400 meals) and Ahmedabad (1500 meals). The community meals were served to the needy through various NGOs, in co-ordination with the Commercial and RPF Department of Railways. With active aid and support of Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation-Bhavnagar Division, the RPF unit of Botad o­n 2ndApril 2020, arranged for over 100 meals consisting of paratha, Sabji, Khichdi and Chaass in Botad city and areas around railway line for the destitute and needy persons. The catering contractors, stall owners too have come forward to provide food to the needy near various stations of WR. The coolies too are given provisions for their household by contributions from the railway staff. The community meals were served to the needy through various in co-ordination with the Commercial and RPF Departments of Western Railway.

***************





2
2020/0402-04-2020
mumbai
MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION FOR NEEDY PERSONS BY WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC CONTINUES WITH COMMITMENT

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 1st April, 2020,

MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION FOR NEEDY PERSONS BY WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC CONTINUES WITH COMMITMENT


Western Railway's staff from various departments has displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary service. Western Railway has also continued to take special care for the needy and poor persons, whoreside near various station premises by providing free food, care packages and masks to them by RPF & other staff. This unique mission of food distribution was well organised o­n 1st April, 2020 too at various locations over Western Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, Western Railway along with IRCTC continues to serve the less privileged section of the society by preparing community meals in its base kitchen at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad. Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation o­n the 1st of April servedaround 7600community meals respectively from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central (5000 meals) and Ahmedabad (2600 meals). The community meals were served to the needy through various NGOs, in co-ordination with the Commercial and RPF Department of Railways. The catering contractors, stall owners too have come forward to provide food to the needy near various stations of WR. The coolies too are given provisions for their household by contributions from the railway staff. The RPF provided 1948 food packets pan Ahmedabad division through food prepared at their own barracks.On 1st April, 2020 in Mumbai at Tata Hospital & at Dharavi slums, total 1000 meals too were served to needy persons. The number of NGOs and their requirement of meals is increasing and expected to rise in the forthcoming days. The community meals were served to the needy through the NGOs such as Mariyamma Trust, Nanhi Pari, Salaam Mumbai, Future India Foundation, Robinhood Army, Mcaalm India Sainath Mandal, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad etc in co-ordination with the Commercial and RPF Departments of Western Railway.

***************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit