For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22893-SNSI HWH SUP EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Howrah jn | Distance-1792Kms | Travel Time 29:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22801565XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISourcee13:5501
2KPGKOPARGAON14:2814:302:00411
3MMRMANMAD JN15:4015:455:00851
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:002691
5AKAKOLA JN20:3520:405:004081
6NGPNAGPUR01:3501:405:006612
7GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:007912
8DURGDURG05:2005:255:009252
9RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:009622
10BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0010722
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:0511:072:0012782
12ROUROURKELA12:2212:3715:0013792
13CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:5614:037:0014802
14TATATATANAGAR JN15:0015:055:0015432
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:0016772
16HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination17922
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-10-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NIMPURA YARD OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK 

AT NIMPURA YARD OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 6th October, 2018

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Nimpura Yard in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway for Centralised Electronic Interlocking of Cabins, the following train services will be regulated :-

CANCELLATON OF TRAINS :

 

·68021/68022 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 12.10.18 and 13.10.18.

 

·68003/68004 Howrh-Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Passenger will remaincancelled o­n 14.10.18.

 

·68047/68048 Kharagpur-Belda-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remaincancelled o­n 14.10.18.

 

·38723 Howrh-Kharagpur EMU local will remaincancelled o­n 14.10.18.

 

·38710 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU local will remaincancelled o­n 14.10.18.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

 

 

·22892 Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 10.10.018 , 11.10.18 and 13.10.18.

 

·22858 Anand Vihar - Santragachi Express will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 10.10.18.

 

·22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi- Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 14.10.18.

 

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search