For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22848 LTT VSKP SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22848-LTT VSKP SUP EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Vishakapatnam | Distance-1651Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:1501
2KYNKALYAN JN00:5701:003:00381
3NKNASIK ROAD03:3003:355:001721
4MMRMANMAD JN04:2504:305:002451
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:0007:055:004291
6AKAKOLA JN08:5008:555:005691
7BDBADNERA JN10:3210:353:006471
8WRWARDHA JN11:5211:553:007431
9NGPNAGPUR13:4513:505:008211
10GGONDIA JN15:3915:4910:009511
11DURGDURG18:0518:105:0010871
12RRAIPUR JN19:2019:4020:0011241
13MSMDMAHASAMUND20:2820:302:0011771
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:1521:172:0012291
15KBJKANTABANJI22:1522:2510:0012931
16TIGTITLAGARH23:0023:1010:0013261
17KSNGKESINGA23:2523:272:0013391
18MNGDMUNIGUDA00:4000:422:0014122
19RGDARAYAGADA01:5502:005:0014662
20PVPPARVATIPURAM02:4102:432:0015122
21VBLBOBBILI03:0803:102:0015372
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:0004:055:0015902
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:25Destination16512
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0130-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES:

 

 

In view of Safety Related modernisation work over South East Central Railway jurisdiction, the below mentioned originating and terminating three pairs of long distance trains in East Coast Railway jurisdiction are being cancelled for o­ne more month as per the following...

 

 

  1. 12880/12879 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai LTT-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar o­n every Mondays & Thursdays will remain cancelled up to 23.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Wednesdays & Saturdays will remain cancelled up to 18.06.2022.

 

 

  1. 22866/22865 Puri-LTT-Puri Express from Puri o­n Tuesdays will remain cancelled up to 21.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Thursdays will remain cancelled up to 23.06.2022.

 

 

  1. 22847/22848 Visakhapatnam-LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n every Sundays will remain cancelled up to 19.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Tuesdays will remain cancelled up to 21.06.2022.

 

 

Following trains will remain cancelled o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022 from both the directions for Safety related modernisation work in connection with Track Maintenance in sensitive areas over Waltair and Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway. These Trains are...

 

 

A.18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express.

 

B.22820/22819 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express.

 

C.18532/18531 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express.

 

D.08546/08545 Visakhapatnam-Koraput-Visakhapatnam Passenger Special.

 

E.18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

 

F.08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Passenger Special.

 

 

 





2
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search