For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (KBJ)KANTABANJI


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kantabhanji Railway Station, Odisha 767039, India

Station Code: KBJ

Station Name: KANTABANJI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58218R TIG PASSR02:00KBJ05:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58218 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPR02:55KBJ05:202:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPR02:55KBJ05:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTR03:10KBJ06:002:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPR03:10KBJ06:052:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58527R VSKP PASSR05:30KBJ09:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPR07:20KBJ10:102:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSR07:20KBJ10:102:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSR12:15KBJ15:102:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
18211DURG JDB EXPR13:45KBJ16:402:55TU,TH,SUSL,GN,18211 Status
58207R JNRD PASSR15:15KBJ18:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58207 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSR15:50KBJ18:302:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPR16:50KBJ19:402:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPR16:50KBJ19:352:45M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPR17:10KBJ20:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPR19:40KBJ22:152:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPR20:10KBJ23:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRR20:20KBJ00:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPR21:25KBJ00:152:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0223-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS FOR FEW TRAINS REINSTATED


For the convenience of daily commuters, Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) has been reinstated in some trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above six trains.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

1
Rahul- Thu Aug 11 9:09 2016
Raipur to kbj train kitna samay aayega

2
Suraj boye- Mon Aug 27 5:41 2018
Any morning train name, which is, going today at kantabanji plZsss

3
ajaya kumbhar- Fri Oct 19 1:10 2018
2


Add Comment






Submit