For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22150 PUNE ERS SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22150-PUNE ERS SUP EXP
Pune jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-1667Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee18:4501
2PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:001211
3CHICHIPLUN00:5400:562:003772
4RNRATNAGIRI02:5503:005:004832
5KKWKANKAVALI05:0605:082:006392
6SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD05:5205:542:007072
7MAOMADGAON07:1007:2010:008172
8KAWRKARWAR08:1408:162:008992
9UDUDUPI11:5011:522:0011672
10MAJNMANGALORE JN13:5014:0010:0012482
11KGQKASARAGOD14:3814:402:0012992
12CANKANNUR15:5716:003:0013852
13TLYTHALASSERY16:2316:252:0014062
14CLTKOZHIKODE17:3217:353:0014742
15TIRTIRUR18:2818:302:0015152
16SRRSHORANUR JN19:3519:4510:0015602
17TCRTHRISUR20:4320:452:0015932
18ERSERNAKULAM JN22:35Destination16672
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1918-10-2019
Experimental Halt for Pune-Ernakulam Express at Kundapura

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Experimental Halt for Pune-Ernakulam Express at Kundapura

 

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt to 22150/22149 Pune-Ernakulam-Pune Bi-weekly Express at Kundapura o­n Konkan Railway for a period of 6 months as under:

 

22150 Pune-Ernakulam Express will arrive at Kundapura at 09.00 hrs and depart at 09.02 hrs from 22.10.2019

22149 Ernakulam-Pune Express will arrive at Kundapura at 14.00 hrs and depart at 14.02 hrs from 22.10.2019

 

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: October 18, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/3824-08-2019
Trains Update -1 due to landslide on Jokatte-Mangalore section on Southern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1 of 24.8.2019

 

List of affected trains o­n Central Railway due to landslide o­n Jokatte-Mangalore Junction section o­n Southern Railway. Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

 

Trains cancelled o­n 24.8.2019 (3 trains)

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam

·16337 Okha-Ernakulam

·22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 23.8.2019 (3 trains)

·19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli

·22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram

·16338 Ernakulam-Okha

 

Trains cancelled o­n 25.8.2019 (4 trains)

·12224 Ernakulam-LTT

·22150 Pune-Ernakulam

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil

·12202 Kochuveli-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 27.8.2019 (one train)

·22149 Ernakulam-Pune

 

Trains short terminated (3 trains)

·12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 23.8.2019, 24.8.2019 & 25.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Ernakulam

·16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Dindigul

 

Trains short originate (2 trains)

·12134 Mangalore Junction-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

·12620 Mangalore-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal.

 

Trains diverted (14 trains)

·12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Solapur-Wadi

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Bhusaval-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·22656 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat -Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain

·12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12618 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Podhanur-Shoranur

·22476 Coimbatore-Hisar JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

·12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 24.8.2019 Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Miraj-Londa-Hubballi-Guntakal-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

--- --- ---

Date: August 24, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search