For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17652 KCG MS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17652-KCG CGL EXP
Kacheguda to Chengalpattu | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:3001
2SHNRSHADNAGAR17:1717:181:00521
3JCLJADCHERLA17:3617:371:00881
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR18:0318:052:001061
5GWDGADWAL19:0919:101:001811
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:1320:152:002371
7DHNEDHONE21:0521:105:002901
8GYGOOTY22:2522:3510:003451
9RLORAYALCHERUVU22:5322:552:003691
10TUTADIPATRI23:1923:201:003931
11YAYERRAGUNTLA00:1400:151:004622
12HXCUDDAPAH00:5801:002:005012
13RJPRAZAMPETA01:5401:551:005522
14KOUKODURU02:2402:251:005862
15RURENIGUNTA JN03:3003:4010:006262
16PUTPUTTUR04:0304:052:006522
17EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:1804:202:006662
18TRTTIRUTTANI04:3804:402:006842
19AJJARAKKONAM05:0805:102:006992
20PERPERAMBUR05:5806:002:007622
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:2507:3510:007732
22MBMMAMBALAM07:4607:482:007802
23TBMTAMBARAM08:0808:102:007982
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
342/2022-23 24-09-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Express Trains at Shadnagar



South Central Railway has notified one minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17651 / 17652 Chengalpattu Junction – Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Junction Express at Shadnagar station in connection with spiritual meeting at Changur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 17651 Chengalpattu Junction – Kacheguda Express leaving Chengalpattu Junction at 15.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th and 26th September, 2022 (3 days) will arrive / depart; Shadnagar at  06.31 hrs (Arrival) / 06.32 hrs (Departure)

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Junction Express leaving Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 29th and 30th September, 2022 (2 days) will arrive / depart; Shadnagar at 17.45 hrs (Arrival) / 17.46 hrs (Departure)

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.371/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.371 - Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway Station



In view of International Spiritual gathering at Chegur from 23rd to 25thJuly, 2022, the following trains are provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway stations as detailed below:

1.Stoppage atShadnagar between 21stto23rdJuly2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17651

Chengalpattu

Kacheguda

06.31/06.32

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

17604

Yelahanka

Kacheguda

04.00/04.01

20,21,22/07/2022

2.Stoppage at Vikarabadbetween 21stto 23rdJuly 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timings atVikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11019

Mumbai CST

Bhubaneswar

05.50/05.51

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

22717

Rajkot

Secunderabad

05.45/05.46

20,21/07/2022

3.Stoppage at Shadnagaron 25th&26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17652

Kacheguda

Chengalpattu

17.45/17.46

25,26/07/2022

4.Stoppage at Vikarabad o­n 25th& 26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Vikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11020

Bhubaneswar

Mumbai CST

12.15/12.16

25,26/07/2022

2.

22718

Secunderabad

Rajkot

16.09/16.10

25,26/07/2022

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search