For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17652 KCG MS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17652-KCG CGL EXP
Kacheguda to Chengalpattu | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:3001
2SHNRSHADNAGAR17:1717:181:00521
3JCLJADCHERLA17:3617:371:00881
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR18:0318:052:001061
5GWDGADWAL19:0919:101:001811
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:1320:152:002371
7DHNEDHONE21:0521:105:002901
8GYGOOTY22:2522:3510:003451
9RLORAYALCHERUVU22:5322:552:003691
10TUTADIPATRI23:1923:201:003931
11YAYERRAGUNTLA00:1400:151:004622
12HXCUDDAPAH00:5801:002:005012
13RJPRAZAMPETA01:5401:551:005522
14KOUKODURU02:2402:251:005862
15RURENIGUNTA JN03:3003:4010:006262
16PUTPUTTUR04:0304:052:006522
17EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:1804:202:006662
18TRTTIRUTTANI04:3804:402:006842
19AJJARAKKONAM05:0805:102:006992
20PERPERAMBUR05:5806:002:007622
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:2507:3510:007732
22MBMMAMBALAM07:4607:482:007802
23TBMTAMBARAM08:0808:102:007982
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

2
114/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES on 23rd JUNE 2019

Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 23rdJune 2019 (SUNDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n DOWN line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/10-12 for 14 hours from 00.40 hrs to 14.40 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n DOWN line at Km 66/14-16, for 7 hours from 01.00 hrs to 08.00 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019.

 Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

 FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.56037 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Passenger leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.35 hrs

Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

Train No.56860 Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.56042 Puducherry – Tirupaty Passenger leaving Puducherry at 13.35 hrs is partially cancelled from Puducherry to Chengalpattu and will run o­nly from Chengalpattu to Tirupaty

·         Train No.40900 Beach – Chengalpattu – Arakkonam Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.20 hrs is partially cancelled between Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu and Arakkonam and will run o­nly from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express and Train No.17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express both arriving Chennai o­n 23rd June will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai TEJAS Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (45 minutes late start)

·         Train No.16795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (25 minutes late start)  

·         Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.15 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. (15 minutes late start)  

 

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 23rdJUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         15 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.40 hrs, 05.00 hrs, 05.20 hrs, 05.55 hrs, 06.45 hrs, 07.38 hrs, 09.00 hrs, 09.35 hrs, 10.15 hrs, 11.00 hrs, 12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs and 3 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 06.30 hrs, 07.05 hrs, and 13.30 hrs will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu/Tirumalpur.

 ·         Similarly, in the return direction, o­n 23rd June 2019, 2 EMUs leaving Arakkonam to Chennai Beach at 04.45 hrs and 07.30 hrs, and 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach leaving Tirumalpur at 07.05 hrs and 10.45 hrs and 17 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.35 hrs, 04.55 hrs, 05.10 hrs, 05.50 hrs, 06.40 hrs, 07.00 hrs, 07.25 hrs,  07.50 hrs, 08.25 hrs, 08.45 hrs, 09.40 hrs, 10.50 hrs, 11.50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tirumalpur/Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

 PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU o­n 23rd June 2019. (SUNDAY)

On 23rdJune 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 08.50 hrs and 15.20 hrs, o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam at 11.13 hrs, and o­ne Passenger Special from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach at 13.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019.  

In the return direction, there will be two Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 07.05 hrs, and 10.25 hrs, and Two Passenger Specials from Arakkonam to Chengalpattu at 04.45 hrs and 08.00 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit