For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17652 KCG MS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17652-KCG CGL EXP
Kacheguda to Chengalpattu | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:3001
2SHNRSHADNAGAR17:1717:181:00521
3JCLJADCHERLA17:3617:371:00881
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR18:0318:052:001061
5GWDGADWAL19:0919:101:001811
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN20:1320:152:002371
7DHNEDHONE21:0521:105:002901
8GYGOOTY22:2522:3510:003451
9RLORAYALCHERUVU22:5322:552:003691
10TUTADIPATRI23:1923:201:003931
11YAYERRAGUNTLA00:1400:151:004622
12HXCUDDAPAH00:5801:002:005012
13RJPRAZAMPETA01:5401:551:005522
14KOUKODURU02:2402:251:005862
15RURENIGUNTA JN03:3003:4010:006262
16PUTPUTTUR04:0304:052:006522
17EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM04:1804:202:006662
18TRTTIRUTTANI04:3804:402:006842
19AJJARAKKONAM05:0805:102:006992
20PERPERAMBUR05:5806:002:007622
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:2507:3510:007732
22MBMMAMBALAM07:4607:482:007802
23TBMTAMBARAM08:0808:102:007982
24CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
490/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 17652 / 17651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Kacheguda from 01.02.2020 and Chengalpattu from 04.02.2020.

Train No. 17643 / 17644 Chengalpattu– Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Chengalpattu from 02.02.2020 and Kakinada Port from 03.02.2020

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 





2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit