For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17031 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17031-HYDERABAD EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Hyderabad decan | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 17:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:4501
2DRDADAR12:5713:003:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN13:3713:403:00541
4KJTKARJAT14:1814:202:001001
5LNLLONAVALA15:0715:103:001281
6PUNEPUNE JN16:3016:355:001921
7URIURULI17:0417:051:002211
8KDGKEDGAON17:2417:251:002461
9DDDAUND JN18:1018:155:002681
10BGVNBHIGWAN18:3818:402:002951
11JEURJEUR19:1519:172:003421
12KEMKEM19:4019:422:003581
13KWVKURDUVADI20:0820:102:003771
14SURSOLAPUR JN22:1522:205:004551
15DUDDUDHANI23:2823:302:005191
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:2700:303:005682
17SDBSHAHABAD00:5801:002:005952
18WADIWADI01:2501:305:006052
19CTCHITTAPUR01:5401:551:006202
20MQRMALKHAID ROAD02:0402:051:006302
21SEMSERAM02:1402:151:006422
22TDUTANDUR02:5903:001:006762
23VKBVIKARABAD JN03:5303:552:007172
24LPILINGAMPALLI04:3304:341:007662
25BMTBEGAMPET04:5704:581:007842
26HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:55Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.582/2022-2330-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 582 - Hyderabad – CST Mumbai – Hyderabad Express to Operate as Superfast Express from 1st October, 2022


Ø Superfast Surcharge is applicable for the passengers who have advance reservation.

The Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad – CST Mumbai – Hyderabad Daily Express has been speeded up and converted from Mail/Express to Superfast Express with effect from 1st October, 2022 with revised numbers 22731/22732. The speed of train has been improved so that passengers can be taken to their destination in a relatively shorter period.

Consequent to the change in the status of the train to Superfast Express, Superfast Surcharge will be collected from the passengers, who have already booked tickets o­n this train prior to making this change. The applicable superfast surcharge amount (Sleeper Class – Rs. 30/-, 3A & 2A Class – Rs. 45/-) due from the passengers who booked their tickets earlier would be shown in the charts against the passengers concerned.

As such, passengers are requested to kindly co-operate with Railways while collecting the difference of fare due to up-gradation of train to Superfast Category.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.574/2022-2329-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 574 - Hyderabad – CST Mumbai - Hyderabad Express Speeded up to Run as Superfast Express from 1st October, 2022



Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad – CST Mumbai – Hyderabad Express, will be upgraded to run as Superfast Exrpess by speeding up with Train No. 22731/22732. The revised train numbers & upgradation of train timings effect from 1stOctober, 2022. The existing and revised timings of the train are as detailed below:

 

Tr.No. 17032
(Hyderabad-Mumbai)

 

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22731

(Hyderabad-Mumbai)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Station

Tr.No. 17031

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22732

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

20.55 (Dep)

22.35 (Dep)

Hyderabad

05.30 (Arr)

04.30 (Arr)

21.04/21.05

22.39/22.40

Begampet

04.25/04.26

03.25/03.26

21.31/21.33

22.59/23.00

Lingampalli

03.59/04.00

02.59/03.00

22.15/22.17

23.39/23.40

Vikarabad

03.16/03.17

02.16/02.17

22.55/22.56

00.09/00.10

Tandur

02.39/02.40

01.39/01.40

23.39/23.40

00.49/00.50

Seram

--

--

00.03/00.04

01.29/01.30

Chittapur

01.59/02.00

00.59/01.00

00.45/00.50

02.15/02.20

Wadi

01.40/01.45

00.40/00.45

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.48

Kalaburagi

00.32/00.35

23.50/23.53

02.19/02.20

03.33/03.35

Dudhani

23.40/23.42

23.03/23.05

03.38/03.40

04.40/04.45

Solapur

22.45/22.50

22.10/22.15

04.43/04.45

05.48/05.50

Kurduvadi

21.23/21.25

20.53/20.55

05.41/05.42

06.18/06.20

Jeur

20.45/20.47

20.18/20.20

07.33/07.35

07.30/07.35

Daund

19.35/19.40

19.25/19.27

07.58/08.00

07.58/08.00

Kadgaon

19.03/19.05

18.58/19.00

08.20/08.22

08.20/08.22

Uruli

18.43/18.45

18.38/18.40

09.10/09.15

09.10/09.15

Pune

18.10/18.15

18.05/18.10

10.23/10.25

10.23/10.25

Lonavala

16.43/16.45

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

11.47/11.50

Kalyan

15.02/15.05

15.02/15.05

12.33/12.35

12.32/12.35

Dadar

14.22/14.25

14.22/14.25

13.05 (Arr)

13.05 (Arr)

CST Mumbai

14.10 (Dep)

14.10 (Dep)

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search