For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15643-PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Puri to Kamakhya | Distance-1572Kms | Travel Time 32:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource22:1001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:0023:055:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:3123:365:00631
4CTCCUTTACK00:0700:125:00912
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:001632
6BHCBHADRAKH02:0002:022:002062
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3004:5020:003872
8HWHHOWRAH JN07:0507:3025:005022
9BDCBANDEL JN08:3008:322:005412
10ABKAAMBIKA KALNA09:0409:062:005832
11NDAENABADWIP DHAM09:4209:464:006072
12KWAEKATWA10:5711:025:006462
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD11:5211:542:007042
14AZAZIMGANJ JN12:1012:155:007192
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN14:1514:172:008252
16MLDTMALDA TOWN15:0515:1510:008602
17BOEBARSOI JN16:4116:432:009482
18KNEKISHANGANJ17:3517:372:0010052
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:5519:0510:0010932
20SGUJSILIGURI JN19:4519:505:0011002
21NMZNEW MAL JN21:0521:072:0011482
22APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:5323:585:0012612
23KOJKOKRAJHAR01:2801:302:0013423
24NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:2502:305:0013703
25GLPTGOALPARA TOWN03:2203:242:0014503
26KYQKAMAKHYA06:10Destination15723
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search