For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14801 JU GIMB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14801-JU INDB EXP
Jodhpur jn to Indore jn bg | Distance-739Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX885695X330190X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource07:2001
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI07:2707:292:0041
3BANEBASNI07:3407:362:0071
4SZSALAWAS07:4507:461:00171
5HWTHANWANT07:5607:571:00251
6LUNILUNI JN08:0708:103:00321
7RTROHAT08:2008:211:00451
8KAIKAIRLA08:3108:321:00581
9PMYPALI MARWAR08:4608:515:00731
10BOMBOMADRA08:5909:001:00841
11RKZRAJKIAWAS09:0909:101:00931
12MJMARWAR JN09:4010:0020:001041
13SODSOJAT ROAD10:1610:182:001251
14HPHARIPUR10:4110:432:001581
15SEUSENDRA11:0511:061:001781
16BERBEAWAR11:2111:232:001911
17AIIAJMER JN12:3513:0025:002441
18NSDNASIRABAD13:3113:332:002671
19BJNRBIJAINAGAR14:0314:052:003091
20SSRSARERI14:2514:272:003351
21BHLBHILWARA15:1915:245:003751
22HMGHAMIRGARH15:3815:402:003931
23GGRGANGRAR15:5315:552:004071
24CNACHANDERIYA16:2516:272:004221
25CORCHITTAURGARH16:4517:0015:004301
26SMPSHAMBHUPURA17:1117:121:004411
27NBHNIMBAHERA17:2817:302:004581
28JWOJAWAD ROAD17:4217:431:004691
29NMHNIMACH17:5818:002:004851
30MLGMALHARGARH18:3118:321:005111
31PIPPIPLIA18:4118:421:005181
32MDSMANDASOR18:5618:582:005341
33DLDDALAUDA19:1119:121:005491
34DODDHODHAR19:3419:351:005691
35JAOJAORA19:5019:522:005851
36NLINAMLI20:2120:221:006051
37RTMNRATLAM NEW20:4020:455:006211
38BNGBARNAGAR21:3921:412:006681
39FTDFATEHABAD CH.JN22:0722:092:007001
40LMNRLAKSHMIBAI NGR22:4022:411:007361
41INDBINDORE JN BG23:00Destination7391
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City Khajuraho Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 BarmerYesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur CityKamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur CityNew Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur CityShalimarUdaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 MadarKolkataMadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 HisarCoimbatoreHisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai RohillaUdaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********




2
2022/0311-03-2022
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK ON RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK o­n
RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION

Due to doubling work between Nimbahera, Jawad Road and Bisalwas Kalan Section o­n the Ratlam – Chanderiya section of Ratlam Division of Western Railway, few trains will be cancelled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 22901 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Superfast Express of 12th March, 2022.

2.Train No. 22902 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 13th March, 2022.

3.Train No. 19333 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express of 12th March, 2022.

4.Train No. 19334 Bikaner – Indore Mahamana Express of 13th March, 2022.

5.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur City Chittorgarh Express of 12th & 13thMarch, 2022.

6.Train No. 19330 Udaipur City – Indore Chittorgarh Express of 13th & 14thMarch, 2022.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

8.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

9.Train No. 05833 Kota – Mandsor Passenger of 12th & 13th March, 2022.

10.Train No. 05834 Mandsor – Kota Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

11.Train No. 05835 Mandsor – Udaipur City Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

12.Train No. 05836 Udaipur City – Mandsor Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search