For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14004 NDLS NFK EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
14004-NDLS MLDT EXP
New delhi to Malda town | Distance-1421Kms | Travel Time 29:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource18:0001
2GZBGHAZIABAD18:4618:515:00261
3MBMORADABAD21:0221:108:001671
4BEBAREILLY22:4222:453:002581
5LKOLUCKNOW NR02:2502:3510:004932
6RBLRAE BARELI JN04:0104:065:005712
7GNGGAURIGANJ04:4004:411:006172
8AMEAMETHI04:5304:552:006312
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN05:4005:455:006662
10BSBVARANASI JN08:0508:1510:007942
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:1309:2815:008112
12BXRBUXAR10:5510:572:009052
13ARAARA11:4111:432:009732
14PNBEPATNA JN12:5013:0010:0010222
15KIULKIUL JN16:3516:4510:0011462
16AHAABHAIPUR17:1117:121:0011692
17JMPJAMALPUR JN17:5017:555:0011912
18BGPBHAGALPUR19:1019:188:0012442
19SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:0521:105:0013182
20BHWBARHARWA JN22:1822:202:0013722
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:4022:455:0013872
22MLDTMALDA TOWN23:50Destination14212
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search