For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST

Train Schedule & Fare
12979-JAIPUR SUP FAST
Bandra terminus to Jaipur | Distance-1148Kms | Travel Time 18:30Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
294017251200XX460XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee16:1501
2ADHANDHERI16:2916:323:0071
3BVIBORIVALI16:4616:493:00191
4PLGPALGHAR17:4517:472:00761
5VAPIVAPI19:0719:092:001591
6BLVALSAD19:3219:364:001831
7STSURAT20:3320:385:002521
8BRCVADODARA JN22:3022:4010:003811
9GDAGODHRA JN23:4623:482:004551
10DHDDAHOD00:4700:492:005292
11MGNMEGHNAGAR01:1201:142:005622
12RTMRATLAM JN02:4002:455:006422
13NADNAGDA JN03:5303:552:006842
14KOTAKOTA JN06:3006:355:009092
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:2508:4015:0010172
16DPADURGAPURA10:1510:183:0011412
17JPJAIPUR10:45Destination11482
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2020/0303-03-2020
mumbai
TRAIN NO. 12979/80 BANDRA TERMINUS – JAIPUR (TRI-WEEKLY) EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 4th MARCH, 2020

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

TRAIN NO. 12979/80 BANDRA TERMINUS – JAIPUR (TRI-WEEKLY) EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 4th MARCH, 2020

To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12979/80 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express with LHB rake.

The conventional rake of Train No. 12979/80 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Tri-Weekly Express will run with LHB rake instead of conventional rakes with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 5thMarch, 2020 and Ex Jaipur o­n 4th March, 2020. The train will comprise ofFirst Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers but will also ensure the increase in their safety.

 

****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit