For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Puri to New delhi | Distance-1857Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee21:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:3022:355:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:0223:075:00631
4CTCCUTTACK23:4123:465:00911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:4500:472:001632
6BHCBHADRAKH01:2801:302:002062
7BLSBALASORE02:1502:205:002682
8HIJHIJILLI03:4103:421:003802
9GTSGHATSILA05:1105:132:004782
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:2506:3510:005152
11CNICHANDIL JN07:4007:422:005512
12PRRPURULIA JN08:2508:272:006052
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:4009:455:006662
14CRPCHANDRAPURA10:2810:302:006812
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:5010:555:006982
16PNMEPARASNATH11:1611:215:007162
17HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:4011:422:007432
18KQRKODERMA12:2012:222:007912
19PRPPAHARPUR13:0013:022:008352
20GAYAGAYA JN13:5714:025:008682
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:4614:482:009362
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:0215:042:009532
23SSMSASARAM15:1815:202:009712
24BBUBHABUA ROAD15:5115:532:0010182
25DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:0517:2015:0010712
26CARCHUNAR17:5818:002:0011022
27MZPMIRZAPUR18:2218:242:0011332
28ALDALLAHABAD JN19:4019:5010:0012232
29FTPFATEHPUR20:5620:582:0013402
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:0522:105:0014172
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:3003:322:0018313
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:20Destination18573
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0119-12-2022
Bhubaneswar
MORE COACHES TO BE ADDED PERMANENTLY IN EIGHT PAIR OF IMPORTANT TRAINS




●      Decision taken keeping in view the aspirations & convenience of public, especially daily passengers.

 


●      Two pairs from Bhubaneswar, Four pairs from Puri & Two pairs from Sambalpur.


          For the convenience of general public, especially daily passengers and keeping in view the aspirations of the passengers, it has been decided to augment more coaches in important trains, originating from ECoR jurisdiction. 
Reviewing the Passenger Profile Management, it is seen that, the above trains are running with additional passengers. In view of this, it has been decided to add more coaches in important trains originating from Puri, Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur.

 


SAMBALPUR BASE TRAINS:

 

18311/18312 Sambalpur-Banaras-Sambalpur Express from Sambalpur w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Banaras w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 

22804/22803 Sambalpur-Shalimar-Sambalpur Express via Angul & Bhadrak from Sambalpur w.e.f. 6th January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 7th January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach each o­n permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 19 Coaches.

 


BHUBANESWAR BASE TRAINS:

 

12892/12891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 and from Bangiriposi w.e.f. 16th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Seating Reserved Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 14 Coaches.

 

12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th December, 2022 will be augmented with Three Second Class Seating Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 15 Coaches instead of earlier 12 Coaches.

 


PURI BASE TRAINS:

 

12801/12802 Puri-New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Express from Puri w.e.f. 26th December, 2022 and from New Delhi w.e.f. 28th December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 

12815/12816 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Nandankanan Express from Puri w.e.f. 29th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 31st December, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

 

12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar (New Delhi)-Puri Neelachal Express from Puri w.e.f. 30th December, 2022 and from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 22 Coaches instead of earlier 21 Coaches.

 

18410/18409 Puri-Shalimar-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri w.e.f. 1st January, 2023 and from Shalimar w.e.f. 2nd January, 2023 will be augmented with Two Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis. After augmentation, this train will run with 21 Coaches instead of earlier 20 Coaches.

 


VISAKHAPATNAM BASE TRAINS:

 

12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 16th March, 2023 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach by replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach on permanent basis.

 






2
14-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th November, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Radhagaon Station and launching of Normal Height Subway between Rajabera and Tupkadih Stations in Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains :

·13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·13503/13504 Barddhaman-Hatia-Barddhman MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·18019/18020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 14.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

Short Termination of Trains :

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

·13319 Dumka-Ranchi Express leaving Dumka o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

Short origination of Trains :

·12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

·13320 Ranchi-Dumka Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

Diversion of Trains :

·13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 17.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Barkakana-Muri.

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Express leaving Puri o­n 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh


Rescheduling of Trains :

·18603 Ranchi-Godda Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 16.00 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs o­n 17.11.2022

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.30 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 14.11.2022.

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 15.11.2022.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search