For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12416 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12416-NDLS INDB EXP
New delhi to Indore jn bg | Distance-824Kms | Travel Time 13:40Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
240014201000XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee22:0001
2NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:1322:152:0081
3MTJMATHURA JN00:2500:305:001412
4BTEBHARATPUR JN01:0301:052:001752
5BXNBAYANA JN01:3301:352:002162
6SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:0302:052:002592
7GGCGANGAPUR CITY02:3302:352:002942
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:2303:252:003572
9KOTAKOTA JN04:4004:5010:004652
10RMARAMGANJ MANDI05:4305:452:005372
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI06:0806:102:005652
12GOHGAROT06:2706:281:005882
13SGZSHAMGARH06:3806:402:005992
14SVASUWASRA06:5406:551:006122
15CMUCHAU MAHLA07:0907:101:006282
16VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT07:3007:322:006502
17MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD07:4907:501:006732
18NADNAGDA JN08:4509:1025:006902
19UJNUJJAIN JN10:0010:055:007452
20DWXDEWAS10:5010:522:007852
21INDBINDORE JN BG11:40Destination8242
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search