For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12361-ASN CSTM EXPRESS
Asansol jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2042Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSourcee19:4501
2CRJCHITTARANJAN20:0920:101:00251
3MDPMADHUPUR JN20:4920:523:00821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN21:1921:223:001111
5JAJJHAJHA22:1022:155:001551
6KIULKIUL JN22:5022:522:002091
7PNBEPATNA JN00:4500:5510:003322
8BXRBUXAR02:3602:382:004502
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0905:2920:005442
10MZPMIRZAPUR06:3506:405:006072
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI07:5808:002:006872
12STASATNA10:4010:5010:008572
13KTEKATNI12:1012:155:009552
14JBPJABALPUR13:5014:0010:0010462
15ETITARSI JN18:1718:2710:0012912
16KNWKHANDWA21:4021:455:0014742
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:2923:345:0015982
18MMRMANMAD JN01:5001:533:0017823
19KYNKALYAN JN05:0605:093:0019893
20DRDADAR05:3005:333:0020333
21CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI06:15Destination20423
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-02-2022
Press Release:NEW LHB RAKE FOR ASANSOL – CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – ASANSOL EXPRESS


NEW LHB RAKE FOR ASANSOL – CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – ASANSOL EXPRESS

Kolkata, February 24, 2022:
12361/12362 Asansol – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Asansol Express will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake with effect from 10.07.2022 & 13.07.2022 leaving Asansol and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus respectively. 
It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.




2
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

COMMENTS
1
- Mon Dec 7 10:07 2015


Add Comment






Submit