For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Chhapra | Distance-1772Kms | Travel Time 34:10Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22101505XX565XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:5501
2TNATHANE11:1311:152:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN11:3511:383:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD14:2814:302:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:3517:405:004291
6ETITARSI JN22:2022:3010:007361
7JBPJABALPUR01:4501:5510:009812
8STASATNA04:4504:5510:0011702
9ALDALLAHABAD JN09:5510:2025:0013482
10PLPPHULPUR10:5911:012:0013842
11JNHJANGHAI JN11:2411:262:0014072
12MAYMARIAHU12:1012:122:0014372
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:4712:492:0014552
14JNUJAUNPUR JN13:0313:074:0014612
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:4514:5510:0014952
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:1615:182:0015162
17SMZSARAI MIR15:2915:312:0015262
18AMHAZAMGARH16:0016:055:0015512
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:2316:252:0015732
20MAUMAU JN16:5617:0610:0015942
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:3417:362:0016302
22BTTBHATNI JN18:3019:0030:0016622
23MWMAIRWA19:2319:252:0016902
24SVSIWAN JN19:5019:555:0017112
25CPRCHHAPRA21:05Destination17722
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/1307-06-2022
General Manager’s Safety Award for 10 Staff of Central Railway


Central Railway
Press Release

General Manager’s Safety Award for 10 Staff of Central Railway

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to ten Central Railway staff i.e. three from Mumbai Division, two each from Bhusaval, Pune and Solapur Division and o­ne from Nagpur Division. The awards were given in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations during the month of May 2022, in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 7.6.2022. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/-.  

Shri Abhay Goswamy, Loco Pilot (Shunter) and Abhishek Kumar, Assistant Loco Pilot from Kurla o­n Mumbai Division, while o­n duty of loco shunting heard some unusual sound, immediately stopped the loco. o­n thorough examining it was noticed that a broken water pipe was o­n track. It was immediately removed and thus averted a possible mishap.

Shri Satish Kumar, Assistant Loco Pilot, CSMT, Mumbai Division while o­n duty o­n train No. 11059, o­ne passenger pulled alarm chain and train stopped. But the coach in which alarm chain was pulled was stopped o­n Kalu river bridge. There was crowd in the train and it was difficult to climb. Even then he took the risk, got down and put right the alarm chain. Due to his timely action unwanted delay to train avoided. 

Shri P.P. Patharkar, Station Manager, Varangaon, Bhusaval Division, while o­n duty of exchanging signal with goods train noticed that a 10x4 feet of iron plate hanging outside the door of 10th wagon. He immediately stopped the train by showing danger hand signal and the said plate was removed with help of keyman and other staff after which the train left.  Due to his timely action a possible mishap averted.  

Shri Mohammad Wasim, Track Maintainer, Pachora, Bhusaval Division, o­n 19.3.2022 while travelling o­n duty o­n 11120 Up Express noticed pole nos. 400/11 & 401/5 in slanting position. Immediately he informed the same to all concerned. His alertness and devotion to duty averted a possible mishap. 

Shri Mohammad Raja Aalam, Track Maintainer, Nagari, Nagpur division while o­n duty of gateman, noticed a hot axle in o­ne wagon of goods train and immediately stopped the train with red signal. The Assistant loco pilot and guard confirmed that it was hot axle. The same was intimated to Station Manager, Nagari. The wagon was removed at station. Thus, his timely action could avert a major possible accident.

Shri Rajeev Prakash, Loco Pilot, Pune, Pune division, while o­n duty noticed that near Hadapsar station seemed like starter signal was given. But after getting closer it was found that it was looking like glowing due to sun rays. His alertness averted a possible mishap.

Shri K Sunil, Loco Pilot (Passenger), Miraj, Pune Division, while o­n duty of piloting train No. 11426 noticed rail fracture near gate No.126 between Miraj-Sangli section. After ensuring that train can be passed slowly, without clearing the section the matter was brought to the notice of station master of next station. His extreme alertness and vigilance averted a possible mishap.

Shri Rajendra Mahato, Keyman, Parewadi, Solapur Division, while o­n duty observed that EM (elastomeric) pads are missing in second, third and sixth wagon of goods train halting o­n the station.  Immediately he intimated the same to all concerned. After attending the same the train departed. Due to his alertness averted a possible mishap. 

Shri Shivapujan Kumar, C&W Assistant, Solapur, Solapur Division while o­n night duty at Solapur station noticed a rail fracture o­n platform no. 1. Immediately intimated to all concerned so that it was attended immediately. Due to his alertness a possible mishap averted.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said that the awardees have done a commendable job and such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Shri Alok Singh, Principal Chief Safety Officer, Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineer, Shri Gopal Chandra, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, Shri A. K. Gupta, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri A.K. Shrivastav, Principal Chief Signal and Telecommunications Engineer and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virtually.
--- ---
Date: June 07, 2022
PR No.2022/06/13
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit