For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11038 GKP PUNE EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
11038-GKP PUNE EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Pune jn | Distance-1771Kms | Travel Time 36:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22101505XX565XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource15:3001
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:0816:102:00501
3MAUMAU JN17:5518:005:001391
4BSBVARANASI JN20:5521:1520:002311
5ALDALLAHABAD JN00:3000:5525:003562
6MKPMANIKPUR JN02:4302:452:004562
7STASATNA03:5504:0510:005342
8KTEKATNI05:3505:405:006322
9JBPJABALPUR07:1507:2510:007232
10ETITARSI JN12:5013:0010:009682
11KNWKHANDWA15:3715:403:0011512
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:2517:305:0012752
13JLJALGAON JN17:5317:552:0012992
14MMRMANMAD JN19:4519:505:0014592
15KPGKOPARGAON20:5320:552:0015002
16DDDAUND JN01:5502:1015:0016953
17PUNEPUNE JN04:05Destination17713
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3916-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 184 Puja/Festival Special Trains - Bookings for trains leaving from Central Railway open from 17.10.2020

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 184 PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS 
Railways have decided to run 184 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai- Manduadih,/ Kanpur Central/Chhapra, Pune- Gorakhpur/Jhansi/ Manduadih/ Lucknow/Darbhanga/Jaipur and Amravati-Tirupati to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Manduadih Bi-weekly specials (26 trips)
Train No.02167 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Bi-weekly specials (24 trips)
Train No.04152 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and FatehpurComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival special (12 trips) 05101 festival special will leave Chhapra at 21.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs o­n third day.05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04.40 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Siwan, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, KalyanComposition: 17 second class seating

4. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01115 weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01.05 hrs o­n third dayTrain No. 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs o­n third day
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11037/11038 Pune- Gorakhpur ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.  

5. Pune – Manduadih Weekly specials (14 trips)
Train No. 02135 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19.20 hrs next day.Train No. 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

6. Pune – Lucknow Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01407 Weekly special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11407/11408 Pune-Lucknow ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

7. Pune – Darbhanga Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01033 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Darbhanga at 06.50 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01034 Weekly special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs o­n third day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11033/11034 Pune-Darbhanga ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

8. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 05030 weekly special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next dayTrain No. 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and KhalilabadComposition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating.

9. Pune-Jaipur Festival special (24 trips) 02940 Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09.15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13.40 hrs next day Halts: Durgapura, Bansthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, KalyanComposition: o­ne First AC, two AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class and 4 second class seating. 
10. Pune-Jhansi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04184 weekly special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next dayTrain No. 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.15 hrs next day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusawal, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur and BabinaComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating.  

11. Amravati-Tirupati Festival Bi-weekly Special (24 trips) 02765 Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14.50 hrs next day.02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06.45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs next day Halts: Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola and Badnera.Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 05102, 05030, 02939, 02766, 04152, 04184, 01115, 02167, 02135, 01407 and 01033 will be opened o­n 17.10.2020 at PRS centers and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.---- ---- ---Date: October 16, 2020PR No. 2020/10/29This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit