For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11004 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11004-TUTARI EXPRESS
Sawantwadi road to Dadar | Distance-647Kms | Travel Time 13:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource17:3001
2KUDLKUDAL17:4817:502:00301
3SNDDSINDHUDURG18:0618:082:00441
4KKWKANKAVALI18:2618:282:00691
5NANNANDGAON ROAD18:4218:442:00911
6VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD19:0019:022:001121
7RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD19:2019:222:001361
8VIDVILAVADE19:3819:402:001591
9ADVIADAVALI19:5820:002:001811
10RNRATNAGIRI21:1521:205:002251
11SGRSANGMESHWAR21:5822:002:002721
12AVRDARAVALI ROAD22:1822:202:002911
13SVXSAVARDA22:3422:362:003051
14CHICHIPLUN22:5422:562:003311
15KHEDKHED23:5023:522:003721
16VEERVEER01:1601:182:004442
17MNIMANGAON01:3601:382:004682
18ROHAROHA03:1503:205:005102
19PNVLPANVEL04:4504:505:005872
20TNATHANE05:4205:453:006222
21DRDADAR06:45Destination6472
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4729-08-2019
CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTT and Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTTand Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway has decided to run 6 more special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri and augment Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(A) Lokmanya Tilat Terminus – Ratnagiri specials (6)

01227 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs on 30.8.2019, 31.8.2019 and 1.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 06.40 hrs next day.

01228 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n 31.8.2019, 1.9.2019 and 2.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01227/01228 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 30.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

 

(B) Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

 

Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 11003 / 11004 Dadar – Sawantwadi – Dadar Tutari Express by 3 more Sleeper class coaches with immediate effect upto 10.9.2019 to clear the rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival.

 

Wait listed passengers of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2617-08-2019
Additional AC-3 Tier and AC 2-Tier accommodation in LTT- Madgaon AC Double Decker Express on temporary basis

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional AC-3 Tier and AC 2-Tier accommodation in

LTT- Madgaon AC Double Decker Express o­n temporary basis

Railways have decided to attach six more AC-3 Tier and o­ne AC-2 Tier coaches o­n temporary basis to 11085/11086 & 11099/11100 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

11085 LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Monday & Wednesday from 26.08.2019 to 09.09.2019 Ex LTT.  

11086 Madgaon – LTT AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from 27.08.2019 to 10.09.2019 Ex Madgaon.

11099 LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Saturday from 24.08.2019 to 14.09.2019 Ex LTT. 

11100 Madgaon – LTT AC Double Decker Express will be augmented o­n every Sunday from 25.08.2019 to 15.09.2019 Ex Madgaon.

RESERVATION: Bookings for the augmented AC-2 Tier coach in Train No. 11085/11086 and 11099/11100 will open from 20.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in.  Wait listed passengers of AC-3 Tier are requested to check the status of their tickets before undertaking journey. 

Additional General Second Class coaches in Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express o­n temporary basis

 

Central Railway will also attach 4 more general second class coaches to 11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express o­n temporary basis from 22.8.2019 to 10.9.2019 to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- --- 

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search