For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09008 THVM MMCT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09008-THVM MMCT SPL
Thivim to Mumbai central | Distance-747Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1THVMTHIVIMSource16:3001
2MADRMADURE16:5016:522:00351
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD17:0417:062:00461
4KUDLKUDAL17:3217:342:00751
5KKWKANKAVALI18:1018:122:001151
6VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD18:3818:402:001581
7RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD19:0019:022:001811
8RNRATNAGIRI22:3022:355:002701
9SGRSANGMESHWAR23:0823:102:003171
10CHICHIPLUN00:0200:042:003762
11KHEDKHED00:3000:322:004182
12VEERVEER02:3002:322:004902
13MNIMANGAON02:5502:572:005132
14ROHAROHA04:2504:305:005552
15PNVLPANVEL05:4005:433:006332
16BSRVASAI ROAD07:2507:5530:007002
17BVIBORIVALI08:1508:183:007182
18MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL09:30Destination7472
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/08 22-08-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

    WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the forthcoming Ganapti festival, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following 3 pairs of ‘Ganapati Special’ trains o­n temporary basis. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Mangalore Jn AC Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus on 01.09.2019 & 08.09.2019 and Ex Mangalore Jn on 02.09.2019 & 09.09.2019.

2.Train No. 09007/09008 Mumbai Central – Thivim Bi – Weekly Special train o­n Special fare will be augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Mumbai Central o­n 29.08.2019, 02.09.2019, 05.09.2019 & 12.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 30.08.2019, 03.09.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019.

3.Train No. 09418/09417 Ahmedabad – Thivim Weekly Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Ahmedabad o­n 30.08.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 31.08.2019, 07.09.2019 & 14.09.2019.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search