For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01036 RU MYS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01036-SWV CSMT SPL
Sawantwadi road to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-655Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource23:0001
2ZARPZARAP23:1023:122:00151
3KUDLKUDAL23:2623:282:00301
4SNDDSINDHUDURG23:4023:422:00441
5KKWKANKAVALI23:5623:582:00691
6NANNANDGAON ROAD00:1200:142:00912
7VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD00:3800:402:001122
8RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD00:5400:562:001362
9VIDVILAVADE01:1001:122:001592
10ADVIADAVALI01:2601:282:001812
11RNRATNAGIRI01:5502:005:002252
12SGRSANGMESHWAR02:4002:422:002722
13AVRDARAVALI ROAD03:1003:122:002912
14SVXSAVARDA03:2803:302:003052
15CHICHIPLUN04:0004:022:003312
16KHEDKHED05:1005:122:003722
17VEERVEER06:2006:222:004442
18MNIMANGAON07:3007:322:004682
19ROHAROHA09:0009:055:005102
20PNVLPANVEL10:1510:205:005872
21TNATHANE11:1511:2712:006222
22DRDADAR11:5712:003:006472
23CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI12:25Destination6552
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2923-08-2019
6 More Ganapati Special Trains and Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains-Bookings open on 25.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

6 More Ganapati Special Trains and

Augmentation of Already Announced Ganapati Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 6 more special trains between LTT/ Panvel / Pune –Sawantwadi Road to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune – Sawantwadi Road - LTT specials (2)

01221 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs on 29.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 04.00 hrs next day.

01222 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 05.20 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: for 01221 – Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For – 01222 - same as above in between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel further will halt at Thane in between Panvel and LTT.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(2) LTT – Sawantwadi Road - Panvel specials (2)

01223 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 06.30 hrs next day.

01224 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.55 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 and arrive Panvel at 23.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: For 01223 - Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts: For 01224 – same as above except Thane.

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

(3) Panvel - Sawantwadi Road - Pune specials (2)

01225 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 (midnight of 31.8/1.9.2019) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01226 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.20 hrs o­n 1.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: for 01225 - Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01226: same as above further will halt at Kalyan and Lonavala in between Panvel and Pune

Composition: 7 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class.

 

 

 

 

AUGMENTATION OF ALREADY ANNOUNCED GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

(A)Following specials will be augmented by 2 Sleeper class coaches

1.01001/01002 Chhatapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 Days a week) special

2.01007/01008 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (Bi-weekly) specials

3.01033/01034 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Ratnagiri-Panvel (Daily) specials

4.01035/01036 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai (Daily) specials

5.01431/01432 Pune – Ratnagiri – Pune (Weekly) specials

 

(B)Following specials will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper class and o­ne AC-3 Tier coaches.

1.01447/01448 Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials

2.01433/01434 Panvel -Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly specials

3.01047/01048 Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly specials

Wait listed passengers of above augmented special trains are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01221/01222, 01223/01224 and 01225/01226 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/5/1417-05-2019
Central Railway to run 166 special trains for Ganpati Festival - Bookings on special charges open from 25.5.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 166 Special Trains for Ganpati Festival

- Reservation Opens o­n 25.5.2019

 

Central Railway will run 166 special trains between CSMT/LTT/Dadar/Panvel/Pune – Karmali/Sawantwadi Road/Ratnagiri/Pernem/Thivim/Zarap to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 days a week) specials (26)

01001 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01002 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Mumbai– Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) specials (12)

01007 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01008 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Panvel daily specials (40)

01033 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.30 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.00 hrs same day.

01034 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 22.50 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 07.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01033: Dadar, Thane Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Halts for 01034: Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

 

 

(4) Panvel-Sawantwadi Road-Mumbai daily specials (40)

01035 Special will leave Panvel at 07.50 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.00 hrs same day.

01036 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.00 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01035: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01036: Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(5) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Pernem Weekly specials (6)

01069 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pernem at 14.30 hrs same day.

01070 Special will leave Pernem at 15.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road and Madure.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

(6) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Zarap Weekly specials (6)

01039 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 14.45 hrs same day.

01040 Special will leave Zarap at 15.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(7) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Zarap- PanvelWeekly specials (8)

01041 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 06.00 hrs next day.

01042 Special will leave Zarap at 11.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 22.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01041: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali and Kudal.

Halts for 01042: Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(8) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (8)

01043 Special will leave Panvel at 23.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01044 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(9) Panvel – Thivim - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (8)

01013 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01014 Special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 25.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01013: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Madure.

Halts for 01014: Madure, Sawantwadi, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road,Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(10) Pune – Ratnagiri (Via Karjat-Panvel) Weekly specials (6)

01431 Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 29.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 05.00 hrs next day.

01432 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(11) Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials (2)

01447 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 (Friday) and arrive Karmaliat 05.15 hrs next day.

01448 Special will leave Karmali at 05.45 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Panvel at 18.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01447: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Pen, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Thivim.

Halts for 01448: Thivim, Sawantwadi,Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Pen.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class.

 

(12) Panvel -Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (2)

01433 Special will leave Panvel at 19.40 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01434 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Panvel at 17.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

(13) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (2)

01047 Special will leave Panvel at 20.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 2.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01047: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01048: Zarap, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Panvel .

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for all the above special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.5.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: May 17, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search