For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01036 RU MYS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01036-SWV CSMT SPL
Sawantwadi road to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-655Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource23:0001
2ZARPZARAP23:1023:122:00151
3KUDLKUDAL23:2623:282:00301
4SNDDSINDHUDURG23:4023:422:00441
5KKWKANKAVALI23:5623:582:00691
6NANNANDGAON ROAD00:1200:142:00912
7VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD00:3800:402:001122
8RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD00:5400:562:001362
9VIDVILAVADE01:1001:122:001592
10ADVIADAVALI01:2601:282:001812
11RNRATNAGIRI01:5502:005:002252
12SGRSANGMESHWAR02:4002:422:002722
13AVRDARAVALI ROAD03:1003:122:002912
14SVXSAVARDA03:2803:302:003052
15CHICHIPLUN04:0004:022:003312
16KHEDKHED05:1005:122:003722
17VEERVEER06:2006:222:004442
18MNIMANGAON07:3007:322:004682
19ROHAROHA09:0009:055:005102
20PNVLPANVEL10:1510:205:005872
21TNATHANE11:1511:2712:006222
22DRDADAR11:5712:003:006472
23CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI12:25Destination6552
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-


Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D

Press Release No. 16328-05-2021
Press Release No. 163, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA & KUDACHI

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 163  Dt: 28.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA &

 KUDACHI

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express Special, will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

3.  The timings of Train No. 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.       

          

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search