For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:15MAS07:257:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPKJM00:45PER08:558:10TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35MAS09:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:556:25F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:556:25SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53MAS12:155:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:24MAS14:306:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:457:15SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28MAS15:055:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:455:50M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC10:22MAS15:555:33SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:40MAS20:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:33MAS21:155:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:25MAS21:255:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:15MAS05:157:00W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:55MAS04:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:26MAS05:155:49SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55MAS09:309:35W2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56MAS05:405:44W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit